Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from the West coast of Karnataka to the holy shrine of Mahalaxmi.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays..!!

10983/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 07 2012 (20:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7110.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+392m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m11163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m11189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+572m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m11258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:012m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m11415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:005m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m52834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m82867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 5m
31 intermediate stations03:2316.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m52883.09310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+172m42903.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m12936.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m12950.03858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m12974.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1911:10+202m12977.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m121007.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+232m221025.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2612:12+252m121035.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+242m121039.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+245m121041.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+302m121043.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#34|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+362m121099.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#35|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m121126.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4314:32+422m121133.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#37|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+402m121161.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+223m121187.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2416:14+262m121197.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2816:26+272m121208.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#41|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m121219.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m121232.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m121237.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+212m121245.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1917:54+192m121273.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#46|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1518:10+162m321280.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m121294.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m321313.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m121320.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+172m221332.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+142m121347.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m121354.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m121361.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-1-221368.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site