Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from the West coast of Karnataka to the holy shrine of Mahalaxmi.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays..!!

10983/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 07 2012 (20:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+132m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1816:14+212m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+1916:28+192m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2617:20+292m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+262m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+342m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+342m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+332m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3319:22+332m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3719:48+412m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3320:40+3610m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m??1415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+495m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5201:38+572m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2905:15+324m??2834.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+1:0405:55+1:032m??2867.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2867.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+142m??2885.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??2918.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1910:20+232m??2932.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m??2956.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+142m??2959.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1511:40+152m??2989.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+162m??21007.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:12+192m??21017.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??21021.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+912:45+165m??21023.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??21025.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#34|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+242m??21081.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#35|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+302m??21108.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3314:35+332m??21115.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#37|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+322m??21143.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1816:00+183m??21168.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+212m??21179.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+242m??21190.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??21201.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+232m??21213.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+222m??21219.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+172m??21227.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+142m??21255.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+122m??21262.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1118:25+112m??21276.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1318:45+133m??21295.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+619:10+75m??21302.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m??21314.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??21329.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+132m??21336.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21343.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25-4-??21350.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site