Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from the West coast of Karnataka to the holy shrine of Mahalaxmi.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays..!!

10983/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Kolhapur Devi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 07 2012 (20:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2815:16+312m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3515:58+372m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+432m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+417:02+42m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+402m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4418:04+472m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5618:20+592m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+582m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+4918:50+502m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:002m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4820:40+5010m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5022:18+512m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:115m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0401:38+1:082m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3805:15+414m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3605:55+362m??2867.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+42m??2867.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+142m??2885.071 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??2918.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1910:20+232m??2932.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#26/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m??2956.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??2959.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+172m??2989.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1812:00+182m??21007.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:12+202m??21017.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+192m??21021.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m??21023.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??21025.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#34|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+292m??21081.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#35|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m??21108.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+382m??21115.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#37|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:15+362m??21143.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m??21169.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??21179.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??21190.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??21201.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+242m??21213.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??21219.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#44|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+192m??21227.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21255.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#46|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21262.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+132m??21276.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??21295.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??21302.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??21314.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??21329.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+142m??21336.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21343.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-??21350.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site