Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days per week

10984/Σ Vasco Kohlapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 07 2012 (21:25)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T T S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m0125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m1140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2508:30+2710m0158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+405m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+352m11109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+192m01179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:30+2010m01199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 15m
426 intermediate stations01:051922.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1510m432121.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+215m032141.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#11!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+181m032178.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#12!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+282m032212.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1617:05+185m232263.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#14|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+121m032321.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m132350.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m132367.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5215m332400.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m132427.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#19|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-332447.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site