Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days per week

10984/Σ Vasco Kohlapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 07 2012 (21:25)
410
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 525 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+907:50+105m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2708:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4309:25+435m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4110:05+442m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+3010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+613:45+1210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2514:10+225m??1219.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#11|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+201m??1256.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#12|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+332m??1290.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2417:05+275m??1341.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#14!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+191m??1399.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#15!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??1428.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1319:20+141m??1445.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#17!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-720:50+5315m??1478.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??1505.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#19|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-3-??1525.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.