Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly

10985/Σ Vasco Kohlapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 07 2012 (9:28PM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 525 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+11??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+195m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3021:38+302m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+365m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+355m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+472m??1108.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5100:25+511m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4601:10+452m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:20+1510m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+105:45+1010m??2199.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+152m??2219.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??2256.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2290.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#14|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??2315.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3008:30+305m??2341.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#16|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+271m??2377.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??2393.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+262m??2399.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m??2414.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??2428.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1710:40+171m??2438.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+191m??2445.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1311:05+131m??2451.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1515m??2478.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#25|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-11-??2525.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site