Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly & reach Kohlapur in less than 1 day

10987/Σ Mangalore Kohlapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 07 2012 (21:33)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 813 km  2 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#3. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3614:59+362m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+442m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+4516:58+482m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+522m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:50+5810m??1313.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+245m??1313.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3221:38+322m??1328.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#12|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+365m??1346.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#13|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+365m??1372.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5423:40+1:012m??1397.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:25+1:031m??2430.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+5801:10+582m??2467.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+2702:20+2810m??2487.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35+505:45+1510m??2487.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+192m??2507.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#20|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??2544.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2507:30+262m??2578.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+311m??2603.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3808:30+385m??2629.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#24|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3209:20+331m??2665.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+302m??2681.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m??2687.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m??2702.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??2716.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+2610:40+261m??2726.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+241m??2733.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1911:05+191m??2739.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1312:15+2315m??2766.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-2-??2813.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site