Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10990/Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Nov 08 2012 (11:04AM)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1332 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express/14212
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+1:38??10.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:55+1:4217:57+1:422m??17.055210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  18:01+1:4818:03+1:472m??111.058216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#4/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:23+2:012m??128.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:27+2:1018:29+2:092m??132.048204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  18:34+2:1318:36+2:132m??136.075204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)18:44+2:2018:46+2:192m??146.030200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:09+1:5419:11+1:542m??157.082199mNRPalwal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  19:33+2:0919:35+2:102m??187.062190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:47+2:0719:49+2:092m??1100.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  20:00+2:1120:02+2:132m??1110.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:29+2:1720:31+2:192m??1141.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#13/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1162.042172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:36+1:4621:38+1:462m??1191.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:05+2:01-??1195.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+0??1195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+2100:49+262m??2275.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+2001:48+215m??2313.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??2355.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1903:35+2210m??2411.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2906:15+345m??2564.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+515m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+5608:27+562m??2709.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+5610:00+585m??2794.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#25/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:022m??2856.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+5910:59+592m??2870.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+265m??2978.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21047.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3414:50+3610m??21101.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+332m??21125.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+4017:20+413m??21285.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+312m??21358.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-319:55+182m??21409.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+2921:35+263m??21491.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m??21511.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+16-??21527.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site