Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

10991/Σ Tatanagar Jn to Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 08 2012 (12:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
     F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)/12889
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+26110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+302m0162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2821:05+315m21163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2722:40+285m01265.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5510m01313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0300:21+1:082m02356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2701:20+1:305m02432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:55+1:0810m02495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0903:12+1:092m12509.044184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53128.0
#10/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2206:20+2715m22637.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#11/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m02682.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3408:18+345m02762.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+3009:50+3820m02823.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:20+4610:22+462m02840.07246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33183.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5712:57+582m121023.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33150.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+4415:45+4215m521173.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0717:30+1:071m321312.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4418:57+441m321428.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+382m121467.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5021:40+5310m021550.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+555m021560.044152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+342m431665.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)02:03+1002:11+358m031749.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:49152.0
#24/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4-131901.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
50 intermediate stations06:550.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3107:30+2435m641901.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m341913.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m341931.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2808:23+281m341945.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m241957.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3008:53+302m141975.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3209:04+321m141984.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m241994.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m142002.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m042011.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m042020.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+491m142024.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:57+521m042031.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#38%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5210:30+575m242039.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0410:43+1:051m142044.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:071m142055.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#41|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m142064.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#42|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-342099.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site