Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity

10992/Σ Chamrajnagar-Tatanagar 5 day link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 08 2012 (12:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2524 km  2 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 61 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+415:40+92m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+416:00+51m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-1117:00+015m??160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+131m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+171m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2217:33+221m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2517:43+251m??197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+241m??1105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+251m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2218:35+231m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+222m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2219:05+221m??1168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+202m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1320:30+3115m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??1198.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2100:45+265m??2374.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+408m??2520.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2574.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??2810.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1514:15+1810m??21183.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3410m??21392.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+710m??21392.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??21407.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+252m??21454.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21473.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m??21493.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??21522.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??21545.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21595.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2721:23+272m??21627.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+155m??21657.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:26+102m??21666.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+1710m??21694.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2323:36+222m??21732.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+242m??21758.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1301:10+1215m??31805.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2301:33+232m??31832.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2301:48+232m??31847.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2502:03+333m??31858.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:16+362m??31873.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#46/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??31903.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5003:07+485m??31937.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#48/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5403:43+552m??31988.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5603:55+562m??31997.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:02+142m??32009.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#51/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1605:34+152m??32045.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#52/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1606:04+162m??32080.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#53/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??32110.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#54/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:15+277m??32211.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#55/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2309:25+2210m??32274.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#56/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+3111:22+315m??32409.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#57/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+412:48+42m??32517.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+21-??32524.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site