Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity

10992/Σ Chamrajnagar-Tatanagar 5 day link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 08 2012 (12:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2535 km  2 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+817:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+241m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+291m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+252m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+2915m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+5??1198.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:45+195m??2385.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2585.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2822.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
58 intermediate stations05:35372.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+914:15+1410m??21194.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2210m??21403.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+710m??21403.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??21418.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21465.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21484.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+272m??21504.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+222m??21533.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#32/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+252m??21556.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+252m??21606.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??21638.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m??21668.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+122:26+12m??21677.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1710m??21705.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2823:36+282m??21743.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:56+292m??21769.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1715m??31816.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#41/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m??31843.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3001:48+342m??31858.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3502:03+433m??31869.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+452m??31884.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#45/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31914.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+545m??31948.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#47/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+1:002m??31999.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??32008.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+212m??32020.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#50/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??32056.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#51/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2706:04+282m??32091.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2806:49+2915m??32121.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#53/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??32222.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#54/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2510m??32284.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??32420.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+172m??32528.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32535.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site