Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily fastest connectivity from Hill station Shimoga to Hubli via Birur..!!

10993/Σ Shimoga - Birur - Hubli Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 08 2012 (12:29PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 8m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+1??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+706:55+72m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+1007:15+102m??139.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+122m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??163.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#7|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??1131.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??1178.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??1190.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??1214.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1246.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+5-??1322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site