Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10995/Σ Hosur- ChamrajnagarbDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 08 2012 (13:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m111.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m018.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+85m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m0145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+181m2167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+221m0189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+242m11116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m01142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+251m01152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1319:50+135m01159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1820:10+191m11180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m31199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+621:20+75m21221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+422:35+93m11295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1022:55+101m11310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1023:10+161m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1000:10+239m32360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2001:10+213m52420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+302m02486.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+302m12508.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+202m12579.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2105:22+251m12614.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+485m12634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+607:00+1520m52638.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m32650.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2107:35+211m32668.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m32682.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+211m22694.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+251m12712.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+292m22731.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+251m22757.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  09:45+30-42776.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 14m
75 intermediate stations10:250.0
#36%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5210:30+575m23776.026763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0410:43+1:051m13781.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:071m13792.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#39|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m13801.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#40|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-33836.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site