Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10995/Σ Hosur- ChamrajnagarbDaily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 08 2012 (1:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39+016:40+01m??11.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??18.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+232m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2019:05+211m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+919:50+105m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+161m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+53m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+723:10+141m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+209m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2201:10+223m??2420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+2103:00+262m??2486.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+2903:15+302m??2508.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+212m??2579.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2405:22+251m??2614.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+495m??2634.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+307:00+1120m??2638.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+151m??2650.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??2668.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+152m??2682.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1608:00+161m??2694.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+201m??2712.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+202m??2731.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1609:05+171m??2757.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  09:45+22-??2776.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#36%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5710:30+1:015m??2776.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2778.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:1110:43+1:121m??2781.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1110:57+1:151m??2792.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#40|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0811:15+1:082m??2801.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#41|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+33-??2836.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site