Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10996/Σ Mysore-Chennai, ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 08 2012 (13:15)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1113:00+1715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+14??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:12+112m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+2215:23+212m??1152.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+172m??1208.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+182m??1242.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1283.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??1299.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+201m??1315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+172m??1367.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??1392.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??1492.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+3-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site