Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily.buffer time is ok

10997/Σ Bangalore-Katpadii- Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 08 2012 (13:26)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 359 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+162m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+221m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+311m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+232m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+92m??1145.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??1204.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+915:30+105m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:330.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+352m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4120:25+412m??1254.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+422m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+462m??1353.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+28-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site