Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection fro nellai-chennai with buffer at tiruchirapalli junction....

10999/Σ tirunelveli-chennai daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Nov 08 2012 (3:29PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+915:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+142m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+275m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??1219.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-7-??1314.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#9/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??1314.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+231m??1326.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#11/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3122:56+321m??1384.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5723:40+582m??1437.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+135m??2492.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+201m??2529.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2202:30+231m??2560.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??2595.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m??2626.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2644.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#19/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-15-??2651.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site