Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from trichy,srirangam,vridachalam to mumbai dadar with 11006 dadar express....

11000/Σ tiruchirapalli-mumbai dadar terminal weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Nov 08 2012 (15:41)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:05+161m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+185m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#6/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??1178.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??1212.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1245.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+212m??1277.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+222m??1293.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#11/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1329.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-801:10+2110m??2339.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??2423.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+302m??2498.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2555.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#16/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+162m??2561.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+606:30+530m??2576.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+907:32+92m??2640.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2711.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+225m??2736.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+222m??2775.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2781.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2896.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+202m??2909.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m??2932.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+142m??2965.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+85m??21040.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+182m??21060.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??21097.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+172m??21130.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m??21182.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+331m??21240.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+261m??21286.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:50+165m??21319.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21326.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2021:40+211m??21367.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+191m??21394.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??21453.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+165m??31598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1203:20+141m??31662.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31736.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#42/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+13-??31779.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site