Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Faster than Kerala SK.Take an auto or cab from DEC to NZM.Dont take metro

11008/Σ Chandigarh Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2012 (16:31)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3093 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2843 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1207:36+122m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+122m??1154.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+262m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations13:580.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??1250.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3315:30+3210m??1708.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1318m??11236.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+205m??21581.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3504:30+415m??21644.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m??21923.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:12+1:012m??22083.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5412:42+5910m??22159.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0413:42+1:052m??22219.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+502m??22409.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+2418:00+3010m??22472.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3119:55+325m??22605.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+245m??22694.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??22780.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??22813.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+285m??32887.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+362m??32945.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:17+492m??33029.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55+21-??33093.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site