Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:00:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:00:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Faster than Kerala SK.Take an auto or cab from DEC to NZM.Dont take metro

11008/Σ Chandigarh Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2012 (4:31PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 3095 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+342m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations13:580.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??1250.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??1708.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??11235.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??21581.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??21644.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??21923.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??22084.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??22160.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??22220.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??22410.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??22473.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??22606.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??22695.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??22781.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??22814.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??32888.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??32946.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??33030.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??33095.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site