Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Takes less time and covers less distance than the direct train.

1101/Σ Jhelum - Kerala - Island Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB  Jan 08 2012 (23:43)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 137h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 5296 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +6 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+44110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+5522:05+552m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+5622:22+562m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+5922:38+1:002m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:07+1:062m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0523:50+1:055m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+1:0400:29+1:042m12139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+1:0300:48+1:032m12154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+5701:50+595m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1:0202:05+1:022m12228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+5103:15+5410m52264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0304:04+1:062m22306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0604:32+5812m22324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0704:51+1:072m22350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0805:14+1:092m12370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:50+1:0310m22378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:11+1:152m12397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:36+1:122m22420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1:1706:56+1:172m12441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1507:12+1:172m12453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2207:30+1:222m12470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:1907:49+1:202m02487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:2408:04+1:252m12504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:302m12516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:3008:35+1:302m12532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:3608:53+1:362m12549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:4209:30+1:452m32573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:4210:15+1:4220m02577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
225 intermediate stations-10:-151599.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10342176.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m142317.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m142371.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m142489.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m242587.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m542740.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m142878.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m042885.047496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m242970.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#38/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m053056.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m053069.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m253268.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:4405:13+3:442m453344.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:1306:55+3:132m053462.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:5307:50+2:5410m153476.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:1809:32+3:172m253618.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m153719.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m753927.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m354182.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m154221.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m354304.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m154314.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m154386.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m454419.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m264503.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m164623.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m264683.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m164733.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m364784.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m264839.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:0406:55+3:042m264871.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:1307:40+3:143m164915.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:1908:40+3:192m164969.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2:5109:50+2:5710m064989.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#63/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:0210:33+3:022m165024.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#64%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:0511:15+3:093m165049.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#65%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:1811:34+3:182m265066.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:2211:43+3:222m365074.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#67/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:2411:55+3:242m165083.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#68/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:2812:05+3:272m265096.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:2812:15+3:282m265104.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:2713:00+3:255m065144.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:3013:21+3:292m265168.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m065207.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+3:06-365209.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 35m
145 intermediate stations12:400.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5312:45+545m175209.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+591m075226.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#76/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m075232.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#77/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0013:21+1:001m175239.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#78/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+3:1613:26+3:161m175244.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:36+581m075247.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#80/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m075253.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#81/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5714:00+591m075262.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#82/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4414:55+3120m375280.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#83/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+25-275296.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site