Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Takes less time and covers less distance than the direct train.

1101/Σ Jhelum - Kerala - Island Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:43PM)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3697 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+422m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:22+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4822:38+482m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5323:07+552m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:50+535m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+5000:29+502m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4700:48+472m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3501:50+375m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4102:05+412m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2303:15+2610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+3004:04+322m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3004:32+2312m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2805:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1905:50+2010m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+352m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:12+322m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3408:04+352m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+372m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3808:35+392m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+3908:53+402m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+482m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4410:15+4120m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2577.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??2718.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??2772.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??2890.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??21141.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??21279.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??21371.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#37/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??31457.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#38/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??31470.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??31669.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??31745.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??31863.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??31877.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??32019.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??32120.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??32328.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??32583.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??32622.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??32705.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??32715.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#50/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32787.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??32820.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??42904.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??43024.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??43084.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??43134.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??43184.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??43240.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??43271.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43315.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43370.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??43389.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#62/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??43424.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??43449.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??43467.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??43475.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??43484.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??43497.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??43504.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??43545.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43569.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??43607.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+50-??43610.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+565m??53610.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:021m??53627.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#75/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??53633.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:051m??53640.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#77/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53645.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#78/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0213:36+1:031m??53648.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#79/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??53654.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:041m??53663.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5214:55+3720m??53681.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#82/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??53697.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site