Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity. Takes less time and covers less distance than the direct train.

1101/Σ Jhelum - Kerala - Island Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (23:43)
48
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 3697 km  2 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+12??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:22+222m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2400:29+242m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2300:48+232m??2154.060252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+185m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+212m??2227.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+303:15+910m??2263.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+904:04+102m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1004:32+512m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+805:14+82m??2369.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1506:11+152m??2396.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1306:36+132m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:56+142m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:12+142m??2452.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??2469.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1307:49+132m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1608:04+162m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m??2515.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2531.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1908:53+192m??2548.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+222m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1710:15+1420m??2576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??2576.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3013:21+333m??2717.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??2771.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+485m??2889.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:52+5912m??2987.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1419:55+1:145m??21140.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:2321:45+1:235m??21278.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+1:005m??21370.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3704:10+1:3810m??31668.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??31744.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1806:55+1:182m??31863.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0407:50+1:0710m??31877.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:3509:32+1:342m??32019.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3011:07+1:295m??32120.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5815:00+5815m??32328.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??32583.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5519:20+536m??32621.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:40+1:0710m??32705.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1820:54+1:192m??32715.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2222:00+1:222m??32787.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5423:12+582m??32819.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+532m??42904.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+565m??43024.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:065m??43084.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m??43134.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+595m??43184.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:015m??43240.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0306:55+1:032m??43271.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1507:40+1:153m??43316.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m??43370.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4909:50+5910m??43390.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#60/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:33+1:032m??43424.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:15+1:173m??43449.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2711:34+1:282m??43467.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:3411:43+1:332m??43475.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m??43484.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m??43497.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4212:15+1:422m??43504.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:4513:00+1:455m??43545.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4713:21+1:462m??43569.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3514:10+342m??43607.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#70/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+1:22-??43610.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#71/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:45+1:095m??53610.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1513:05+1:151m??53627.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#73/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??53633.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#74/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:21+1:151m??53640.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#75/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??53645.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1413:36+1:161m??53648.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??53654.03646mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1314:00+1:171m??53663.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:55+5120m??53681.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+45-??53697.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site