Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & faster than Kerala SK

11019/Σ Trivandrum Chandigarh Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 10 2012 (15:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3111 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+203m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2010m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+252m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5511:12+562m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:30+505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+255m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1519:45+1510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2518m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+20-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)/54303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+4??32844.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:31+1015:33+92m??32847.038219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur (2 PFs)  15:40+015:41+01m??32851.025214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??32854.041215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  15:53+1315:54+141m??32858.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??32861.046215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  16:05+1516:06+161m??32865.047215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:14+191m??32870.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  16:21+2016:22+201m??32877.050223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  16:28+1116:29+111m??32882.036216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+212m??32887.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  16:48+2216:49+241m??32896.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32899.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  17:00+2417:01+271m??32903.051222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:09+321m??32909.054224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  17:16+3217:17+361m??32916.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  17:25+3717:26+431m??32924.015235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:32+1232m??32933.057235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BBDEBabarpur (2 PFs)  18:39+1418:40+181m??32939.060237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KFUKohand (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??32944.077237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:51+261m??32949.044246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:03+281m??32958.025246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:26+1719:28+192m??32967.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (2 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+181m??32974.054254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:44+191m??32979.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:49+2019:50+211m??32983.057253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/AMINAmin (2 PFs)  19:59+2120:00+211m??32992.034258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:20+155m??33000.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2 PFs)  20:26+1720:27+171m??33006.047258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49/==/DPPDhirpur (2 PFs)  20:34+1720:35+181m??33011.047262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2 PFs)  20:42+1820:43+181m??33017.057263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??33022.051266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/MOYMohri (2 PFs)  21:02+1921:03+221m??33032.026273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2322:08+1243m??33042.047276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+182m??33050.077277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+182m??33060.0-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#56%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:35+2122:37+212m??33076.08305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#57%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  22:51+1622:53+162m??33078.046301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1423:10+155m??33087.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+202m??33096.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  23:45+14-??33111.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site