Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & faster than Kerala SK

11019/Σ Trivandrum Chandigarh Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 10 2012 (15:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+352m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+215m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+262m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1100:50+125m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1802:05+193m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1903:25+213m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1410m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+212m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+202m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:10+2810m??2935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21010.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+485m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1718:10+245m??21449.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1219:45+1210m??21512.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1600:24+1718m??31858.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32385.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+3-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)/54303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+4??32843.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:31+1015:33+102m??32846.038219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??32850.025214mNRDelhi 110009, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??32852.041215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  15:53+1215:54+131m??32857.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??32860.046215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  16:05+1316:06+131m??32864.047215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  16:13+1416:14+151m??32869.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  16:21+1616:22+171m??32876.050223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??32881.036216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??32886.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  16:48+1716:49+211m??32895.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32898.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:01+231m??32902.051222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  17:08+2317:09+261m??32908.054224mNRHaryana 132102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  17:16+2717:17+331m??32914.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  17:25+3317:26+361m??32923.015235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1518:32+832m??32932.057235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BBDEBabarpur (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:40+121m??32938.060237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KFUKohand (2 PFs)  18:45+518:46+51m??32943.077237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  18:50+1418:51+191m??32948.044246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2 PFs)  19:02+1719:03+231m??32956.025246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:26+1119:28+122m??32966.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (2 PFs)  19:36+1119:37+121m??32973.054254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  19:43+1219:44+121m??32978.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??32982.057253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/AMINAmin (2 PFs)  19:59+1320:00+141m??32990.034258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:20+105m??32999.055259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2 PFs)  20:26+1120:27+121m??33005.047258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49/==/DPPDhirpur (2 PFs)  20:34+1320:35+141m??33010.047262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2 PFs)  20:42+1320:43+131m??33015.057263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+141m??33021.051266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/MOYMohri (2 PFs)  21:02+1321:03+141m??33031.026273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1422:08+843m??33041.047276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+122m??33049.077277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+122m??33059.0-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#56%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:35+1422:37+152m??33075.08305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#57%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  22:51+1122:53+112m??33077.046301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+85m??33086.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  23:18+1023:20+102m??33095.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  23:45+7-??33110.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site