Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly & faster than Kerala SK

11019/Σ Trivandrum Chandigarh Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 10 2012 (15:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 54303/Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+4110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+295m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:47+322m21280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+225m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+333m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3303:25+353m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:30+2810m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+382m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+372m22875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4110m22935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+552m121011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+575m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+405m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m621513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3100:24+3318m031859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4210m132386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+52-532845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Kalka Passenger (UnReserved)/54303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+81032845.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:31+1315:33+132m132848.038219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/DAZDelhi Azadpur (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m232852.025213mNRLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  15:46+1315:47+131m232855.041215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  15:53+1715:54+181m232859.039218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/KHKNKhera Kalan (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m232862.046215mNRKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/HUKHolambi Kalan (2 PFs)  16:05+1916:06+201m232866.047215mNRDelhi 110082, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:14+241m232871.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  16:21+2516:22+261m232878.050223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/HNNHarsana Kalan (2 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m032883.036216mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m032888.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/SLKNSandal Kalan (2 PFs)  16:48+2816:49+291m032897.037223mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/RUGRajlu Garhi (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m032900.054223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  17:00+2817:01+301m032904.051222mNRGanaur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/BDMJBhodwal Majri (2 PFs)  17:08+3017:09+351m032910.054224mNRRailway Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  17:16+3517:17+381m032917.066227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/DWNADiwana (2 PFs)  17:25+3917:26+461m032925.015235mNRDist. Panipat Haryana 132106, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2518:32+1432m132934.057235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BBDEBabarpur (2 PFs)  18:39+1618:40+211m032940.060237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/KFUKohand (2 PFs)  18:45+1718:46+171m032945.077237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  18:50+2218:51+301m232950.044246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:03+311m032959.025246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:26+2019:28+222m332968.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (2 PFs)  19:36+2219:37+221m132975.054254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:44+251m032980.048255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:49+2519:50+251m032984.057253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/AMINAmin (2 PFs)  19:59+2620:00+271m032993.034258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:20+215m133001.055259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2 PFs)  20:26+2220:27+231m033007.047258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49/==/DPPDhirpur (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+231m233012.047262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2 PFs)  20:42+2320:43+241m033018.057263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m233023.051266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/MOYMohri (2 PFs)  21:02+2421:03+281m233033.026273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+3022:08+1943m633043.047276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  22:18+2622:20+262m133051.077277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m033061.0-282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#56%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:35+3222:37+322m133077.08305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#57%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  22:51+2822:53+282m133079.046301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#58/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m133088.069338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+332m133097.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  23:45+29-333112.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site