Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a weekly connectivity but fastest between Bangalore and Jammu.

1102/Σ Bangalore - Jammu Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 08 2012 (11:44PM)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 3362 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35-07:50-15m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 13m
168 intermediate stations01:34404.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m442366.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53216.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33-05:36-3m242582.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:44192.0
#16/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m142774.061228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-13:10-15m742984.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m343098.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m143150.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m243263.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#21/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10--343362.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site