Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a weekly connectivity but fastest between Bangalore and Jammu.

1102/Σ Bangalore - Jammu Weekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2012 (23:44)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2958 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1963 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 1h 49m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:40+1:0310m??31963.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:53216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:33+1:5705:36+2:033m??32179.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:44192.0
#15/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+2:1009:30+2:0710m??32371.061228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+2:2813:10+2:3015m??32581.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2:1715:20+2:2010m??32695.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:5716:15+2:005m??32747.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2218:05+2:345m??32859.032326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#20/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+1:34-??32958.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site