Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link with sufficient buffer.

11024/Σ Kanhan-Pench Ganga Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Nov 10 2012 (3:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  47 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1121:56+132m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1422:07+151m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+1622:29+181m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:44+211m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2023:05+211m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2023:25+211m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2023:42+221m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1715m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+2100:50+231m??2125.045700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+2301:00+231m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+2201:10+551m??2138.037643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+5401:24+1:061m??2146.052642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1001:57+1:121m??2174.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:171m??2186.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:2002:15+1:211m??2191.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1402:30+1:151m??2197.030377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:0603:00+1:061m??2211.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0603:10+1:052m??2218.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+491m??2222.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+411m??2234.09369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1605:45+3410m??2244.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+309:40+1610m??2244.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??2311.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??2361.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4611:30+453m??2389.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:47+462m??2405.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+4512:14+452m??2436.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3710m??2489.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m??2580.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m??2643.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m??2678.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m??2756.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m??2811.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#41%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m??2848.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m??2921.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m??2929.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#44/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m??2960.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m??2992.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m??31046.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m??31094.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m??31112.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m??31128.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m??31197.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m??31273.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#52/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m??31321.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m??31348.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m??31366.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#55/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m??31396.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#56/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m??31437.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m??31454.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m??31473.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m??31497.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#60/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??31512.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m??31560.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-??31655.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site