Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link with sufficient buffer.

11024/Σ Kanhan-Pench Ganga Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Nov 10 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+4??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:56+142m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1622:07+171m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+1722:29+181m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+1722:44+181m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+1723:05+171m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+1623:25+171m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+1623:42+171m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+800:40+1915m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+291m??2125.044699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+2901:00+291m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+1:051m??2138.040643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:0401:24+1:181m??2147.053644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:2101:57+1:221m??2175.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:2102:10+1:251m??2186.097394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:2802:15+1:281m??2193.020387mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:2002:30+1:211m??2197.030377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:1103:00+1:111m??2212.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:10+1:092m??2219.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+4903:40+541m??2223.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+3004:20+411m??2235.08369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1505:45+3010m??2245.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2210m??2245.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??2312.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4211:07+422m??2362.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4511:30+453m??2390.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4711:47+472m??2406.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5412:14+542m??2437.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4413:20+4910m??2490.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:35+1:005m??2581.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:22+1:062m??2644.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4810m??2679.044 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1618:12+255m??2757.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3418:53+352m??2812.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#41/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+3610m??2849.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:322m??2922.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:375m??2930.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#44/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5921:58+2:022m??2961.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4223:35+2:4720m??2993.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:0400:15+3:042m??31047.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0800:50+3:092m??31095.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1101:10+3:112m??31113.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1201:23+3:142m??31129.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1602:30+3:165m??31198.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2003:44+3:212m??31274.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#52/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2304:22+3:242m??31322.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#53/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1504:50+3:162m??31350.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0305:30+3:0210m??31367.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#55/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:1510m??31397.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#56/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2607:37+2:262m??31438.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1108:30+2:0615m??31456.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0908:47+2:102m??31474.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0909:14+2:074m??31498.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#60/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0009:26+2:002m??31514.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:1610:17+2:155m??31561.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:11-??31656.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site