Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link with sufficient buffer.

11024/Σ Kanhan-Pench Ganga Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge  Nov 10 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 1965 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1411 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+9310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m0113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m0126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:56+302m0129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+3122:07+331m1135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+331m1139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+3322:29+351m0147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+3522:44+361m0157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m1163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+3423:05+361m1172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m1179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+3423:25+351m1188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m1195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+3423:42+361m11101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2700:40+3215m42115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+3800:50+441m02125.045700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+4401:00+451m12132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+4701:10+1:281m22138.037643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:2901:24+1:451m02146.052642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:4801:57+1:501m12174.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:4902:10+1:561m02186.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5902:15+2:001m02191.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:5202:30+1:521m02197.030377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:4603:00+1:481m02211.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:4803:10+1:472m02218.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+1:2703:40+1:341m02222.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+1:1404:20+1:251m02234.09369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5505:45+1:1310m02244.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 11m
179 intermediate stations03:45310.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4109:40+1:5010m13554.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:1410:33+2:142m13621.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:1811:07+2:202m13671.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:2011:30+2:233m13699.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:3011:47+2:302m13715.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:3012:14+2:302m23746.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:2913:20+2:2510m63799.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3514:35+2:355m23890.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3315:22+2:332m13953.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:20+2:2210m23988.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5318:12+1:575m231066.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0118:53+2:012m231121.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#41%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1620:15+2:2610m231158.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#42/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5021:08+2:522m231231.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:5621:25+2:565m231239.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#44/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:0921:58+3:102m331270.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0423:35+3:0920m131302.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3700:15+3:382m041356.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:5000:50+3:522m341404.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4601:10+3:462m441422.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5301:23+3:532m341438.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4702:30+3:475m341507.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m041583.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#52/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m041631.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#53/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:572m241658.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#54/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4305:30+3:4210m241676.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#55/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1307:00+3:1910m141706.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#56/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2607:37+3:262m241747.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:2008:30+3:1515m641765.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:2108:47+3:222m441783.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:0809:14+3:064m441807.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#60/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:1809:26+3:182m341823.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#61/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:17+3:075m041870.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#62/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:06-1441965.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site