Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice first ever chain from south-shimla pilgrimage+tourism

11025/Σ madurai-chennai-shimla telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:04)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 3034 km  2 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  02:55+203:00+75m??1157.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1903:59+201m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+122m??1335.063 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1207:30+132m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+309:05+915m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+715m??1929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+3810m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:10+1:0510m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:56-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??22673.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??22676.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??22716.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??22732.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??22745.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??22762.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??32796.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??32829.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??32871.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??32916.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??32925.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#26/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:58-??32940.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:29??32940.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#28|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:4507:26+1:468m??32981.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#29|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:58-??33034.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site