Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most sought after tourism destination connector from tirupaty-shimla

11026/Σ tirupaty-hydrabad-shimla chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (6:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 2663 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 

2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  07:58+1908:00+192m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1409:45+161m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1612:10+115m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+132m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+714:05+101m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:06+142m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)17:05-617:15+810m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-119:40+62m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1110m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1910m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1308:15+1610m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2212:10+2710m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+33-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:0721:25+1:5740m??22302.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0021:53+2:011m??22305.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4922:30+1:511m??22345.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:5422:46+1:561m??22361.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5223:01+1:551m??22374.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:45+1:3625m??22391.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:2500:17+1:291m??32425.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:3100:53+1:472m??32458.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:20+1:2010m??32500.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:2503:50+1:1450m??32545.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:0504:05+1:061m??32554.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:13-??32569.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+59??32569.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#34|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:1707:26+1:208m??32610.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??32663.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site