Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most sought after tourism destination connector from tirupaty-shimla

11026/Σ tirupaty-hydrabad-shimla chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 2664 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3006:05+425m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  07:58+3908:00+392m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+361m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+305m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2110m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+212m??1774.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3402:10+3410m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+4010m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:1412:10+1:1510m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:48-??22303.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??22303.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??22306.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??22346.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??22362.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??22375.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??22392.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??32426.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??32459.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??32501.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??32546.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??32555.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:35-??32570.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:35??32570.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#34|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:5207:26+1:528m??32611.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:03-??32664.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site