Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most sought after tourism destination connector from tirupaty-shimla

11026/Σ tirupaty-hydrabad-shimla chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 2663 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+39??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4606:05+1:005m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  07:58+5708:00+572m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+481m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3712:10+325m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+272m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+281m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2717:15+3115m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+322m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+4820:50+491m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5021:35+501m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+2910m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4210m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0508:15+1:0610m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5612:10+2:0210m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:16-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3221:25+6:3540m??22302.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2621:53+6:271m??22305.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+5:5822:30+6:041m??22345.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0122:46+6:131m??22361.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5923:01+6:111m??22374.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5623:45+6:0625m??22391.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+6:0100:17+6:141m??32425.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:1600:53+6:222m??32458.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:20+6:0610m??32500.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??32545.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5004:05+5:511m??32554.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+6:04-??32569.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+34??32569.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#34|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+5507:26+558m??32610.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:05-??32663.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site