Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
most sought after tourism destination connector from tirupaty-shimla

11026/Σ tirupaty-hydrabad-shimla chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:10)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  1 halts  Distance: 2665 km  2 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2304 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+265m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  07:58+2008:00+202m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+271m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2009:45+211m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+135m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+112m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+214:05+61m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:06+182m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-417:15+910m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+419:40+82m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+312m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+412m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+292m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1210m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+2010m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1108:15+1310m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2512:10+2810m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+32-??22304.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:1221:25+3:0040m??22304.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:4621:53+2:471m??22307.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:30+2:571m??22347.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:5222:46+2:531m??22363.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:5423:01+2:551m??22375.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:4923:45+2:2725m??22393.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2600:17+2:271m??32427.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:2600:53+2:272m??32460.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0102:20+2:0410m??32502.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1103:50+2:0050m??32547.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#31/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4804:05+1:501m??32556.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:55-??32571.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:44??32571.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#34|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+2:0107:26+2:018m??32612.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#35|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:12-??32665.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site