Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-shimla daily

11028/Σ bangalore-shimla daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3842 km  2 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+709:12+72m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+152m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+162m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+711:30+102m51145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+912:40+92m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+142m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-715:45+230m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m21497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+272m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  19:53+2719:54+281m11652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+022:35+310m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:06+301m22998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+261m121099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2303:33+231m121172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+605:10+1010m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+121m021255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1007:13+141m021374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2710m121450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2410:09+261m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+4011:41+451m221641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4512:24+452m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-314:45+1010m021748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3315:40+332m121815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m121909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4518:20+5310m521993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:35+1:105m222084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0820:34+1:082m022147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:0021:25+1:0210m322182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+5701:20+1:1310m032352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+552m232433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3505:20+4110m232496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 23m
194 intermediate stations01:05202.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5606:40+1:0015m042698.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:201m342761.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5009:35+1:5110m042851.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2111:07+2:231m342967.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m043045.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:191m343128.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2314:30+3:261m143185.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3915:11+3:411m343240.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4015:35+3:431m343260.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4316:18+3:438m243276.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5116:53+3:531m243324.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:015m343355.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0817:58+4:083m043398.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#47/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2820:02+3:282m343460.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3621:25+3:2640m043481.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1521:53+3:161m143484.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#50/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+3:2322:30+3:251m243524.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:2022:46+3:211m243540.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:2423:01+3:251m243552.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1823:45+2:5625m443570.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:0300:17+3:041m253604.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:0100:53+3:022m153637.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:4702:20+2:4810m753679.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:5403:50+2:4150m253724.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m153733.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:39-253748.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:45453748.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#61|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+2:0207:38+2:032m153780.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+2:0307:55+2:041m153785.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#63|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+2:0408:15+2:048m053789.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#64|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+2:0208:29+2:032m153793.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+2:0708:49+2:082m053800.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#66|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+2:0709:06+2:092m053805.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#67|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+2:2110:00+2:261m053824.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#68|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:2210:22+2:231m153831.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:2210:37+2:231m153836.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#70|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:2410:50+2:251m153839.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:12-153842.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site