Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-shimla daily

11028/Σ bangalore-shimla daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3640 km  2 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+18??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+2209:12+232m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+3010:10+302m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2810:38+282m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+232m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2813:35+292m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1015:45+1830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+262m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+4418:25+452m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  19:53+4819:54+491m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2122:35+2310m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4901:06+511m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4602:33+461m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+351m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3407:13+371m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5208:30+5310m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+5010:09+521m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:41+1:091m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:0712:24+1:072m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+1914:45+2910m??21748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:40+552m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:1016:42+1:102m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5918:20+1:0610m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:35+1:245m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:2220:34+1:222m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:25+1:1510m??22182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:20+1:2310m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0203:15+1:052m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5605:20+1:0110m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:0206:40+2:0315m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2907:40+2:311m??32559.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5309:35+2:4610m??32649.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:2311:07+3:261m??32765.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:4512:45+4:0110m??32843.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:2713:44+4:291m??32926.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+4:1414:13+4:140m??32963.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:3614:30+4:331m??32983.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#42/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:5115:11+4:531m??33038.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:5115:35+4:531m??33058.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:5916:18+4:598m??33074.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#45/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:5916:53+5:001m??33122.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+5:1017:25+5:095m??33153.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#47/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+5:1617:58+5:153m??33196.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:02+4:452m??33258.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#49/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m??33279.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m??33282.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m??33322.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m??33338.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m??33350.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#54/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m??33368.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#55/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m??43402.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m??43435.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m??43477.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#58/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m??43522.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#59/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m??43531.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+3:58-??43546.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:19??43546.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#62|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:3707:38+1:382m??43578.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:3907:55+1:391m??43583.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#64|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+1:3908:15+1:398m??43587.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#65|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:3908:29+1:402m??43591.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#66|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4208:49+1:422m??43598.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#67|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+1:4409:06+1:462m??43603.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#68|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:5610:00+2:011m??43622.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#69|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:0210:22+2:021m??43629.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#70|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:0210:37+2:041m??43634.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#71|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:0210:50+2:031m??43637.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#72|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:54-??43640.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site