Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-shimla daily

11028/Σ bangalore-shimla daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3639 km  2 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+44??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:12+482m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5309:23+542m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5610:10+562m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5410:38+542m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+512m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5312:40+532m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5613:35+562m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3715:45+4230m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+542m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1318:25+1:132m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  19:53+1:1719:54+1:181m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2201:06+1:251m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1102:33+1:111m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1203:33+1:121m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1105:10+1:1210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0405:30+1:051m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:13+1:061m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:2708:30+1:3010m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+1:3410:09+1:361m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+1:3611:41+1:381m??21641.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+1:3012:24+1:302m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+5314:45+1:0110m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2715:40+1:282m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:4716:42+1:472m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:20+1:3810m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:5319:35+1:545m??22083.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:5420:34+1:542m??22146.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4821:25+1:4910m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45171.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3201:20+1:4610m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3303:15+1:372m??32432.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:3105:20+1:3410m??32495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4206:40+2:4115m??32495.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:0807:40+3:111m??32558.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:2909:35+3:2310m??32648.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:2611:07+4:281m??32764.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:0212:45+5:2110m??32842.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+5:5213:44+5:541m??32925.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:0614:30+6:041m??32981.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+6:3015:11+6:341m??33037.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:3615:35+6:391m??33057.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+6:5116:18+6:468m??33073.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+6:5516:53+6:561m??33121.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+6:5717:25+6:575m??33151.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+6:5317:58+6:533m??33195.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#47/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:1220:02+6:122m??33257.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:2821:25+6:3040m??33278.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2121:53+6:221m??33281.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#50/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+5:5422:30+5:591m??33321.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+5:5622:46+6:081m??33337.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:4123:01+5:521m??33349.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5023:45+6:0025m??33366.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+5:3600:17+5:481m??43401.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+5:5000:53+5:572m??43434.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:3402:20+5:4410m??43476.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5:4703:50+5:4850m??43521.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:2404:05+5:251m??43530.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+5:42-??43545.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+34??43545.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#61|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+4907:38+502m??43577.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+5207:55+521m??43582.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#63|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+5208:15+528m??43586.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#64|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+5208:29+522m??43590.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+5308:49+532m??43597.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#66|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+5509:06+1:002m??43602.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#67|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1110:00+1:141m??43621.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#68|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+1:1310:22+1:151m??43628.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+1:1710:37+1:201m??43633.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#70|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+1:1810:50+1:181m??43636.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:10-??43639.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site