Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects bangalore-shimla daily

11028/Σ bangalore-shimla daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 3640 km  2 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1510:38+152m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+911:30+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+630m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+132m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  19:53+3319:54+341m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3401:06+371m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3903:33+401m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1410m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1707:13+201m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3110m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2910:09+311m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:41+421m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4312:24+432m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35-414:45+1110m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3215:40+322m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+432m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:20+5310m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:115m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0820:34+1:082m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5921:25+1:0010m??22182.045 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:20+5310m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5203:15+542m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3810m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2606:40+3115m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+501m??32559.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:2209:35+1:2210m??32649.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:5111:07+1:541m??32765.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:5012:45+1:5610m??32843.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:3113:44+2:331m??32926.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:3614:30+2:391m??32983.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4915:11+2:521m??33038.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:5615:35+2:581m??33058.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:18+2:548m??33074.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:1016:53+3:111m??33122.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:2017:25+3:205m??33153.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3:2717:58+3:263m??33196.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#47/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:4920:02+2:492m??33258.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??33279.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3621:53+2:371m??33282.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#50/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:4522:30+2:471m??33322.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:46+2:471m??33338.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:01+2:491m??33350.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:3923:45+2:1725m??33367.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2000:17+2:211m??43402.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:1900:53+2:202m??43435.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#56/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:5302:20+1:5610m??43477.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:50+1:5150m??43522.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4404:05+1:461m??43531.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:49-??43546.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:30??43546.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#61|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:5107:38+1:522m??43578.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:5607:55+1:561m??43583.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#63|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+1:5608:15+1:578m??43587.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#64|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:5408:29+1:552m??43591.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#65|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:5908:49+2:002m??43598.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#66|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+2:0109:06+2:042m??43603.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#67|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+2:1710:00+2:211m??43622.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#68|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:1810:22+2:191m??43629.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#69|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:1910:37+2:191m??43634.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#70|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:2310:50+2:231m??43637.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:13-??43640.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site