Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects shirdi-shimla daily

11029/Σ shirdi-shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Nov 10 2012 (19:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 1950 km  2 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1591 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 37m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#3. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•18:35+918:50+2715m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+282m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??21243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??21404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??21408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??21458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??21571.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??21591.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#40/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2621:53+6:271m??21591.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+5:5822:30+6:041m??21631.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0122:46+6:131m??21647.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5923:01+6:111m??21660.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5623:45+6:0625m??21677.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+6:0100:17+6:141m??31711.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:1600:53+6:222m??31744.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:5502:20+6:0610m??31786.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#48/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??31831.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5004:05+5:511m??31840.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#50/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+6:04-??31856.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+34??31856.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#52|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+5507:26+558m??31897.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#53|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:05-??31950.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site