Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are comfortable.

11030/Σ Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 10 2012 (21:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1659 km  1 xfers
#1. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+312:23+41m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+314:05+75m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+715:02+81m??1181.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#5/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+315:40+32m??1228.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1016:37+102m??1291.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+465m??1407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+5218:50+515m??1434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4519:45+4020m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5621:30+585m??1601.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:03+1:211m??1643.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+462m??1675.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+435m??2817.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4502:10+4120m??2878.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52+805:54+132m??21079.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#16/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  06:24+1:0306:25+1:041m??21169.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+2108:25+1915m??21228.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??21228.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+31-??21659.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site