Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain

11044/Σ Rajgir-New Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 11 2012 (12:49)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 13233/Rajgriha Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12309/Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajgriha Express/13233
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -14:40+10??10.06171mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1714:53+182m??111.04563mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  15:02+1815:04+212m??118.05161mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2515:13+312m??124.07055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  15:25+3215:27+322m??138.02847mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6%--%HRT•Harnaut (3 PFs)•  15:38+2715:40+292m??143.01749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+716:18+132m??153.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  16:26+2216:28+222m??162.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+222m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2216:47+222m??177.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:03+2417:05+262m??189.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  17:12+2617:14+292m??192.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:32+2117:42+2010m??199.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar (Patna) - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12309 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+619:25+710m??199.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:00211.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:25+022:35+1110m??1310.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:25+2000:28+213m??2463.096 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:02195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)02:30+2302:35+285m??2658.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:40+1:20-??21098.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site