Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih-Kiul

11051/Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 11 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 10
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+2410.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+212m2121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+252m4177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+511:15+82m01152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-312:40+25m31237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+91m01270.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m01342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1510m01352.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-117:02+42m21435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+131m21473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1221:55+1415m71729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2300:13+252m32878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4200:52+441m12928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10-204:30+520m021079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+145m021140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m021220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:35+1215m021265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+392m121392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3610:05+3810m021406.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4011:10+485m021469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+4412:25+472m021545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2713:45+3110m021588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5415:05+595m221636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3216:31+325m421737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+40-021904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2121904.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+322:25+210m121911.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m021915.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m021971.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m021983.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+110m132023.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m132039.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#33/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17-102:22+35m132063.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m532076.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+904:18+101m032115.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m032118.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+91m032121.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+405:15+61m332140.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+71m132154.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+505:48+61m032172.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+64m032196.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+111m032208.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m032214.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m032225.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#45/==/TLBTalwa Bazar (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m032248.016233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#46/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m032251.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1107:55+135m032270.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1608:07+181m032281.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+181m032287.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2008:23+231m032295.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2408:32+251m032304.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+311m032309.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3208:51+332m032316.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2209:14+232m032323.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#55/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+242m032324.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m032330.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#57/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+262m032339.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+242m032345.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2810:04+282m232349.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#60/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+282m032357.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+332m032364.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3610:34+362m032373.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3510:49+352m332383.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#64/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3410:58+342m032392.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m032401.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#66/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+472m032416.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+402m032424.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+5012:04+532m032436.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+2712:18+332m032444.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#70/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+34-1032446.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site