Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih-Kiul

11051/Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 11 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??177.054810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-111:15+42m??1152.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+15m??1236.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+91m??1269.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+45m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+810m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+42m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+2317:33+231m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07255.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+3421:55+3415m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4100:13+432m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4500:52+461m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+404:30+1120m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1905:30+195m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1607:35+1315m??21264.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+322m??21392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2810:05+3510m??21406.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+4211:10+465m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3712:25+432m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:45+2510m??21588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2115:05+255m??21636.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3316:31+325m??21737.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+41-??21904.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21904.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??21911.036635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??21915.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??21971.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m??21983.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+200:55+410m??32023.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+501:30+95m??32039.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#33/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+502:22+85m??32063.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1103:40+520m??32076.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+161m??32115.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+171m??32118.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1204:36+161m??32121.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1305:15+141m??32140.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1405:29+151m??32154.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1405:48+151m??32172.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1606:15+154m??32196.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1706:28+171m??32208.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1706:37+171m??32214.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1406:52+153m??32225.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+407:21+51m??32251.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+215m??32270.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2608:07+331m??32281.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:15+361m??32287.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3908:23+441m??32295.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#50/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4508:32+461m??32310.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4808:42+511m??32316.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#52/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:51+582m??32318.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+492m??32323.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#54/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m??32324.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+512m??32330.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5009:49+502m??32339.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5109:57+522m??32345.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:04+532m??32349.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:15+5310:17+542m??32357.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:002m??32364.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+5910:34+1:012m??32372.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+5910:49+1:002m??32383.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#63/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0310:58+1:032m??32392.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#64/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+542m??32401.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#65/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+1:1111:38+1:132m??32416.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+1:1211:48+1:132m??32424.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#67/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+1:2012:04+1:222m??32436.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+1:0912:18+1:102m??32444.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#69/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+1:08-??32446.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site