Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih-Kiul

11051/Σ Bangalore-Patna Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 11 2012 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2446 km  1 xfers
#1. 12836/Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1904 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12836
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+2??10.045918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:03+2309:05+232m??121.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??177.054813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+611:15+102m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+45m??1237.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+813:14+91m??1270.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#7/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+414:40+75m??1342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1210m??1352.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+417:02+62m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+181m??1473.06221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:07256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1921:55+2415m??1729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3500:13+362m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4800:52+511m??2928.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+304:30+820m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1705:30+165m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#16/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??21220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#17/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:35+815m??21265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+322m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3010:05+3210m??21406.063 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+435m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+452m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2613:45+2810m??21588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2015:05+275m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+2316:31+235m??21737.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:34167.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:05+42-??21904.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2??21904.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+210m??21911.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m??21915.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m??21971.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m??21983.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+010m??32023.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+45m??32039.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#33/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+102:22+35m??32063.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m??32076.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1204:18+131m??32115.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:24+141m??32118.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+904:36+111m??32121.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+505:15+61m??32140.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+81m??32154.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+605:48+71m??32172.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+74m??32196.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+71m??32208.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+806:37+81m??32214.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+706:52+83m??32225.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+307:21+41m??32251.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#46/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+807:55+85m??32270.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1108:07+111m??32281.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:15+121m??32287.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+1308:23+161m??32295.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+1708:32+171m??32304.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+1708:42+231m??32309.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+2608:51+272m??32316.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+182m??32323.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#54/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2109:22+212m??32324.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??32330.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#56/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:49+222m??32339.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2109:57+212m??32345.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+232m??32349.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:17+252m??32357.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+2910:25+292m??32364.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#61/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)10:29-10:30-1m??32370.08249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#62/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3310:34+332m??32373.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3110:49+342m??32383.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#64/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3510:58+352m??32392.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m??32401.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#66/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+432m??32416.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3711:48+382m??32424.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+4512:04+492m??32436.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+4012:18+422m??32444.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#70/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+37-??32446.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site