Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection, overnight late dep from SUR, morning 6 arr at HYB, 4 hours buffer, get fresh for long travel at 10 am from HYB itself. Arrival at HWH at approx 4:30 pm next day. Further northeast connections conveniently available.

11053/Σ SUR-HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Nov 11 2012 (18:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+153m5154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m11100.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:10+193m11128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m61191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m21220.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m21246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+205m21267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+272m21295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5419:17+562m11341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:062m11357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:142m21375.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4610m31454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+452m11517.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4300:03+422m02540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3300:30+333m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m22593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m42604.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m12619.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2602:05+261m12629.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+311m22641.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:00+201m12674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+003:59+62m12716.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+261m22766.057561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m12784.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+1-62790.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+142790.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m12799.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m02846.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m22868.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m22883.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m32931.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m12941.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+201m121001.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+112m121048.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+820m021149.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m221208.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m021256.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m021276.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+255m321298.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m121318.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m121348.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+421m021361.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#45/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m321385.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m221402.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4321:24+451m021442.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1122:10+121m021466.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+212m021482.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m021499.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m031507.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m031525.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+142m031560.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m031591.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m231629.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#56/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+702:43+101m031677.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+142m031702.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#58/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1403:47+152m031734.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+182m031752.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1904:32+195m031777.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2304:49+232m031798.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m031836.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m031846.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m031853.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m031880.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#66/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m031897.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#67/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:15+1920m231924.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#68/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2207:40+235m531943.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3007:57+301m031959.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+445m131971.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+481m031975.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#72/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3808:54+391m032006.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#73/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+482m232043.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5009:27+501m032048.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m032055.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+212m032086.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#77/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3410:53+332m032101.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#78/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3511:11+381m232115.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3411:43+335m332149.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m032167.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3212:12+331m032177.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#82/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+361m032196.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#83/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+342m032229.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#84/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+265m632265.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#85/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2314:30+222m032309.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#86/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+162m032322.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#87/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m432373.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#88/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+19-1732380.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site