Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection, overnight late dep from SUR, morning 6 arr at HYB, 4 hours buffer, get fresh for long travel at 10 am from HYB itself. Arrival at HWH at approx 4:30 pm next day. Further northeast connections conveniently available.

11053/Σ SUR-HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Nov 11 2012 (18:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??199.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??1219.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??1265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+292m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:022m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3710m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+402m??1516.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2423:56+1:222m??1539.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??2592.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+115m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+241m??2627.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+281m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+191m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+503:59+82m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:58+225m??2782.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+2-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??2787.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??2796.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??2843.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??2866.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??2880.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??2928.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??2938.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??2998.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??21046.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??21146.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??21205.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??21253.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??21273.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??21295.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??21315.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??21346.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??21358.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#45/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??21382.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??21399.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#47/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??21439.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#48/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21463.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#49/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21479.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#50/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??21496.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31504.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??31522.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??31557.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#54/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??31588.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??31627.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#56/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??31674.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#57/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??31699.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#58/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??31731.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??31749.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#60/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??31774.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??31795.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??31833.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??31843.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#64/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??31850.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#65/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??31878.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#66/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??31895.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#67/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??31921.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#68/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??31940.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??31956.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??31968.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??31972.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#72/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??32003.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#73/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??32040.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#74/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??32045.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??32052.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#76/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??32084.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#77/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??32098.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#78/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??32113.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??32146.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#80/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??32164.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??32174.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??32194.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#83/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??32227.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#84/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??32262.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#85/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??32307.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#86/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??32319.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#87/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??32370.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#88/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+58-??32377.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.