Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:44:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:44:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection, overnight late dep from SUR, morning 6 arr at HYB, 4 hours buffer, get fresh for long travel at 10 am from HYB itself. Arrival at HWH at approx 4:30 pm next day. Further northeast connections conveniently available.

11053/Σ SUR-HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gnagda  Nov 11 2012 (6:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??1128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??1191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??1220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??1246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??1267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??1295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??1341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??1454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??1517.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??2593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??2604.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??2619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??2629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??2641.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??2674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2716.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??2766.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2784.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55-4-??2790.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??2790.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+910:20+95m??2799.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2711:00+271m??2846.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+271m??2868.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2883.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+92m??2931.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??2941.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1713:41+171m??21001.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+614:32+82m??21048.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+316:50+320m??21149.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??21208.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m??21256.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2418:36+251m??21276.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2519:27+265m??21298.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??21318.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3920:06+401m??21348.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+391m??21361.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#44/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:37+451m??21385.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4520:53+451m??21402.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??21442.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??21466.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m??21482.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1720m??21499.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31507.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31525.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#52/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+132m??31560.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1101:40+112m??31591.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#54/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??31629.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+602:43+81m??31677.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#56/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+122m??31702.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1203:47+122m??31734.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??31752.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#59/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??31777.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m??31798.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#61/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??31836.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??31846.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??31853.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??31880.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#65/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??31897.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??31924.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+175m??31943.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+221m??31959.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#69/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??31971.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+391m??31975.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#71/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m??32006.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#72/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+482m??32043.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5109:27+511m??32048.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+501m??32055.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#75/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m??32086.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#76/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+312m??32101.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#77/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3011:11+321m??32115.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3011:43+295m??32149.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#79/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m??32167.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#80/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+2012:12+211m??32177.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#81/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3012:30+321m??32196.07616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#82/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??32229.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#83/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+255m??32265.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#84/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??32309.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#85/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+814:45+72m??32322.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#86/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??32373.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#87/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+16-??32380.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site