Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Average late time of 12890 is 30 min, & 12875 is 26 min.

11054/Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 12 2012 (02:47)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3296 km  1 xfers
#1. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +3 nights
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1410.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+011:15+52m01152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+25m31237.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-614:40+15m31342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+610m01351.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-117:02+42m21435.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m21473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1419:00+141m11590.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2121:55+2215m01729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+262m32878.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+303:42+52m021062.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1004:30+1120m321079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2505:30+245m021140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m021220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1807:35+1515m321265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+3109:35+342m121392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+3210m021406.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+395m021470.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+482m021546.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:45+2010m021588.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1715:05+285m021637.075235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5216:31+545m021738.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5317:54+1:032m021839.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5-121902.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 13m
94 intermediate stations19:400.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:4819:50+1:4610m331902.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#26/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:242m132004.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:1723:30+1:1410m132057.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2023:57+1:202m232072.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:2700:30+1:2810m042090.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1600:49+1:145m042108.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:41+1:312m042183.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:1803:15+1:215m042259.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2803:45+1:291m042297.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m242328.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4604:26+1:462m242344.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4704:41+1:481m242362.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5905:15+2:001m042410.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:3806:47+1:4720m042464.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#39/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0507:14+2:092m142477.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0307:38+2:0710m942482.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2408:19+2:242m142527.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#42%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:3509:40+2:385m342610.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:1910:10+2:211m142646.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:2510:24+2:262m142659.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#45!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:3211:13+2:345m042706.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+2:3313:45+2:3130m542784.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:2614:47+2:272m242838.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:4515:28+2:538m442856.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:4717:03+3:491m242995.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:5617:53+3:591m343070.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:2318:54+4:251m043135.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:3919:27+4:402m343165.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:0820:59+5:082m343271.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:03-1243296.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site