Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Average late time of 12890 is 30 min, & 12875 is 26 min.

11054/Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 12 2012 (2:47AM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-111:15+72m??1152.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+112:40+25m??1236.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-414:40+15m??1341.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+215:10+610m??1351.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-517:02+02m??1434.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+817:33+91m??1473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+141m??1589.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1415m??1728.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+4000:13+422m??2877.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+103:42+32m??21061.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+904:30+1220m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1805:30+195m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??21219.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1707:35+1515m??21264.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+152m??21392.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#17!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1710m??21406.063210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1811:10+235m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+352m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1610m??21588.039160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1815:05+205m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+3316:31+365m??21737.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+3617:54+362m??21838.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+23-??21901.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+3619:50+3410m??21901.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#26/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+172m??22003.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1123:30+1210m??22056.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+192m??22071.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2300:30+2310m??32089.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+2700:49+255m??32107.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m??32182.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1003:15+135m??32258.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1503:45+171m??32296.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??32327.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??32343.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3004:41+311m??32361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+321m??32409.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1306:47+2220m??32463.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#39/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m??32476.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3607:38+3910m??32481.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1108:19+1:112m??32526.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#42!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2609:40+1:285m??32609.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4110:10+1:431m??32645.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:472m??32658.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#45!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5011:13+1:515m??32705.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:3613:45+1:3130m??32783.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4414:47+1:462m??32837.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:28+2:188m??32855.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5517:03+2:571m??32994.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1017:53+3:121m??33069.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3318:54+3:371m??33134.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m??33164.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0420:59+4:032m??33270.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:56-??33295.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site