Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Average late time of 12890 is 30 min, & 12875 is 26 min.

11054/Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 12 2012 (02:47)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1901 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+72m??1152.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35-412:40+35m??1237.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:55105.0
#4/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35-314:40+35m??1342.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:10+710m??1351.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+12m??1435.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+141m??1473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+181m??1590.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2421:55+2615m??1729.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2300:13+292m??2878.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+203:42+42m??21062.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+804:30+920m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+245m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35+006:37+02m??21220.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1907:35+1315m??21265.065227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58127.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+252m??21392.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2310m??21405.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+275m??21469.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+292m??21545.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+613:45+1110m??21587.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+115:05+185m??21636.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4116:31+435m??21737.075198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5117:54+532m??21838.057235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+7-??21901.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m??21901.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#26/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+522m??22003.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4623:30+4310m??22056.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5023:57+502m??22071.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5300:30+5310m??32089.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5700:49+555m??32107.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5401:41+542m??32182.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3703:15+415m??32259.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??32296.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+5004:09+511m??32327.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5804:26+582m??32344.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m??32361.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m??32409.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4706:47+5020m??32463.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#39/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m??32476.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m??32482.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2408:19+1:242m??32526.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#42%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:40+1:305m??32610.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m??32645.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2410:24+1:242m??32658.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#45!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2811:13+1:285m??32705.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m??32783.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#47/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m??32837.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#48/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m??32855.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m??32994.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m??33069.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#51/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m??33134.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#52/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m??33164.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m??33270.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#54/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:19-??33295.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site