Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from tirupati to coimbatore and kerala & also gives u the oppurtunity to travel in one of the premium trains .... Buffer time provided is bit more for those who wish to relax during their travel ...

11057/Σ Tirupati-Katpadi-Coimbatore&kerala daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 12 2012 (6:19AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
#1. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:45+11??10.019152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  18:50+018:51+01m??12.044160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:05+1419:06+141m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:13-19:14-1m??115.045216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+111m??122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:34+1219:35+131m??130.066290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1419:48+142m??142.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1420:05+132m??157.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+222m??172.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+2420:32+242m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??183.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+2220:48+441m??189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56-20:57-1m??195.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+7-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??1105.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??2189.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??2309.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??2369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??2419.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??2470.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??2525.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??2557.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??2601.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??2655.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??2675.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??2710.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??2735.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??2753.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??2760.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??2769.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??2782.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??2790.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??2830.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??2854.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??2893.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??2895.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site