Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from tirupati to coimbatore/palakkad/thrissur/aluva/ers/allepey... Buffer time provided is a bit less favouring those who don't like to wait for long at stations

11058/Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-TCR-AWY-ERS-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 12 2012 (06:37)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
#1. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:45+10??10.019152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  18:50+018:51+01m??12.044160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:05+1419:06+151m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:13-19:14-1m??115.045216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  19:24+1119:25+121m??122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:34+1219:35+131m??130.066290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1419:48+162m??142.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??157.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+182m??172.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+1920:32+182m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??183.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+1320:48+451m??189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56-20:57-1m??195.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+17-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations22:180.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+5022:20+492m??1105.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??1189.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+4501:10+453m??2309.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+5202:10+563m??2369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5702:55+572m??2419.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4603:55+463m??2470.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+461m??2476.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4805:15+495m??2525.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+5305:45+541m??2557.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+541m??2584.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5806:35+581m??2598.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:40+1:023m??2601.0552mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0407:07+1:041m??2624.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0507:15+1:051m??2631.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2633.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1307:32+1:151m??2646.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2007:42+1:202m??2655.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#32/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0908:08+1:091m??2666.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:17+1:162m??2672.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0308:45+1:115m??2675.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2009:08+1:191m??2698.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:18+1:291m??2708.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#37/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+42-??2732.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site