Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connectivity from tirupati to coimbatore/palakkad/thrissur/aluva/ers/allepey... Buffer time provided is a bit less favouring those who don't like to wait for long at stations

11058/Σ TPTY-KPD-CBE-PGT-TCR-AWY-ERS-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 12 2012 (06:37)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 733 km  1 xfers
#1. 57403/Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57403
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:45+15??10.019152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+401m??12.044160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  19:05+1719:06+181m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  19:13-19:14-1m??115.045216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/--/MNPTMungilipattu (1 PFs)  19:24+1419:25+151m??122.050254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+151m??130.066290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1519:48+172m??142.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??157.067313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+182m??172.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/--/SIESiddampalli  20:30+1920:32+182m??180.028307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/--/PYXPeyanapalli  20:39-20:40-1m??183.052300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  20:47+1720:48+441m??189.046283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/BUMBomma Samudram  20:56+020:57+01m??195.09243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0310.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-1-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations22:180.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+302m??1105.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+151m??1189.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3201:10+333m??2310.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4102:10+453m??2370.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+452m??2420.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3003:55+313m??2470.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3104:10+321m??2476.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+345m??2526.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3205:45+331m??2557.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+321m??2585.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3606:35+371m??2599.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3906:40+393m??2601.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4007:07+411m??2625.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+411m??2632.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22-07:23-1m??2634.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+4607:32+471m??2647.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5307:42+552m??2656.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#32/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4508:08+451m??2667.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5008:17+512m??2673.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+3908:45+455m??2675.064 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0209:08+1:011m??2699.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0309:18+1:051m??2709.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#37/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+19-??2733.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site