Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Double Decker Connecting With Shramjeevi Express With Same Loco Power.

11061/Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla New Delhi Rajgir SF Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 12 2012 (10:03AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+706:10+72m??15.089424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??1151.071273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+1209:38+122m??1277.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+122m??1294.018219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  10:30+1-??1304.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+15??1304.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??1329.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3716:05+3810m??1470.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??1560.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+493m??1630.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:25+1:1610m??1795.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2622:52+1:282m??1884.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:3923:09+1:392m??1903.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:42+1:422m??1935.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5300:43+1:532m??21020.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2002:40+1:1815m??21078.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:45+1:1510m??21096.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:2104:38+1:232m??21154.010773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:292m??21170.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3605:08+1:432m??21190.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5205:24+1:522m??21206.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:5806:02+1:592m??21259.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1106:22+2:112m??21281.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:2506:39+2:282m??21298.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:2806:50+2:292m??21302.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:2407:25+2:3820m??21308.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+2:4107:34+2:412m??21310.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+2:4907:44+2:512m??21317.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+2:5707:56+2:582m??21330.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+2:5608:07+2:572m??21338.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:5408:32+2:542m??21353.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+2:5808:43+2:592m??21364.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:0108:54+3:052m??21369.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:0109:15+3:042m??21383.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:25+3:0409:27+3:102m??21389.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:1609:37+3:252m??21395.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??21400.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:24-??21407.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site