Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection for Sabarimala devotees

11062/Σ Chennai-Chengannur Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 12 2012 (11:21)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 1005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 875 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2614:50+261m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3315:15+341m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3915:30+392m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??1130.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??1214.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??1335.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??1395.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??1445.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??1495.042 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??2551.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??2582.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??2610.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??2626.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??2650.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2656.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??2672.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??2681.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??2698.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??2707.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??2758.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??2776.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??2783.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??2793.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??2805.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??2813.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??2826.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??2854.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??2866.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??2877.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??2886.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2890.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??2916.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??2918.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??2935.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??2948.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??2956.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??2971.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??2989.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#43%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??21005.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.