Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly link

11064/Σ Mumbai CST-Chengannur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 12 2012 (12:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+5??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+807:25+93m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m??133.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??166.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+242m??1172.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+542m??1240.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5611:59+1:002m??1270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:191m??1313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:395m??1345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5413:44+1:591m??1377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5514:18+2:011m??1409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5714:40+2:021m??1426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5115:20+1:591m??1457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0515:36+2:081m??1474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0615:50+2:081m??1485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5716:16+1:591m??1506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:091m??1524.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0816:55+2:202m??1535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m??1553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:31-??1581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5921:10+1:0110m??1581.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:12+1:132m??2832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#23%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+3510m??2894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+402m??2941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4905:10+515m??21027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5406:20+555m??21116.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2908:20+3210m??21203.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5209:05+523m??21236.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:40+505m??21307.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+1:3611:40+1:363m??21367.06118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+1:4312:16+1:422m??21402.04113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:3013:50+1:295m??21463.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#33/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+54-??21521.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site