Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly link

11064/Σ Mumbai CST-Chengannur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 12 2012 (12:12PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+31610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m5133.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m7166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m11172.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m21240.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m11313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m11345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m11377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m11409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m11426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m11457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m21474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m11506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m11524.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m11535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m11553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:28-11581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660 - Buffer: 14m
316 intermediate stations21:000.0
#21|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:10+1:0110m23581.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#22|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+262m14832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+610m14894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+112m24941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-705:10+35m341027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+165m341116.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1110m341203.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+809:05+83m141236.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m141307.0639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:37+3911:40+473m241367.06718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m041393.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:14+5812:16+592m141402.04113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2961.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+215m141463.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+1-041521.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site