Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link.Adequate buffer at xfer (29hrs ,1400 km)

11065/Σ Chengannur-Mumbai CST Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 12 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 53m  12 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:33 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+5??10.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??13.08319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1421:10+141m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1621:21+161m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1921:32+191m??152.07118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+2121:36+211m??156.05921mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+245m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+3022:10+301m??184.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:21+341m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+312m??1106.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:50+341m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+4123:00+421m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  23:09+4523:10+461m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:19+4723:20+481m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+5323:43+553m??1161.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0500:10+1:051m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3201:25+325m??2220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3501:44+352m??2237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3801:54+381m??2247.06217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+4102:10+411m??2262.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+431m??2268.06518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4602:45+463m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+5303:00+531m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+3710m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+411m??2336.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+411m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+4604:55+471m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+4405:05+451m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+481m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+4405:40+461m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+4206:05+435m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+5006:45+521m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+5606:55+571m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+5707:10+581m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+4707:50+515m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+5408:05+541m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+5308:15+541m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4808:30+491m??2534.0759mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+551m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5709:05+581m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+281m??2572.04212mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0009:20+1:001m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+5509:35+561m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5809:45+581m??2599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:55+37-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??2632.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??2653.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??2694.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??2726.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??2760.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??2775.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??2830.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??2885.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??2945.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??21070.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??31181.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??31459.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??31492.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:33+59-??31526.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.