Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link.Adequate buffer at xfer (29hrs ,1400 km)

11065/Σ Chengannur-Mumbai CST Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 12 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35-21:36-1m??156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??184.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVL•Tiruvalla (4 PFs)•  23:09-23:10-1m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40-23:43-3m??1160.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2221.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??2262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??2572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:55--??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55-??2632.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??2653.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57-14:59-2m??2694.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??2726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??2760.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??2775.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??2830.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m??2945.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21070.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21181.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31460.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31493.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#64/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25--??31527.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site