Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jabalpur-Itarsi-ernakulam Daily chain

11068/Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+916:16+92m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+202m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1517:20+162m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??1100.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??1128.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2218:34+222m??1178.047339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1720:25+2125m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:2021:40+3:245m??1245.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:2200:15+3:225m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:2301:10+3:232m??2497.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:2902:05+3:3010m??2552.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:4804:25+3:533m??2736.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+3:5205:20+3:542m??2809.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:2506:45+3:452m??2860.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:5408:35+3:523m??2941.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:1609:30+4:195m??2976.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#18|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:5413:02+5:012m??21179.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#19|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2915:05+4:335m??21255.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#20|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:2217:22+4:242m??21366.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3918:38+3:342m??21445.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:2219:40+4:2510m??21491.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+4:4620:52+4:472m??21551.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:3021:42+4:312m??21606.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#25|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:2722:26+4:262m??21661.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:5723:10+4:572m??21710.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0123:40+5:052m??21742.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:4300:50+4:4210m??31804.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4901:30+4:492m??31851.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4401:55+4:442m??31874.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:4202:05+4:412m??31884.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:5202:25+4:532m??31904.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4502:35+4:442m??31915.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:4803:05+4:485m??31937.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5603:30+4:502m??31958.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:5603:50+4:562m??31980.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:5204:05+4:532m??32002.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:5204:45+4:545m??32026.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#39/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:4805:05+4:482m??32036.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:5405:20+4:542m??32051.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:542m??32068.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4906:00+4:512m??32083.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:5206:20+4:512m??32101.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:3607:15+4:5810m??32113.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??32146.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5708:50+4:572m??32200.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#47/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:20-??32220.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site