Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jabalpur-Itarsi-ernakulam Daily chain

11068/Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+716:16+82m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+1716:46+182m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+152m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1417:36+142m??1100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2217:55+222m??1129.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+1918:34+192m??1178.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+620:25+1325m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+465m??1245.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??2497.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5402:05+5610m??2552.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??2736.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??2809.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??2860.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??2941.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??2975.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??21178.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??21254.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??21365.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??21444.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??21490.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??21550.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??21605.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??21660.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??31709.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??31740.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??31803.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??31851.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??31874.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??31883.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??31903.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??31915.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??31937.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??31957.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??31979.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??32001.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??32026.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??32036.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??32051.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??32067.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??32082.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??32100.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??32112.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??32145.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??32200.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#47/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??32219.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.