Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jabalpur-Itarsi-ernakulam Daily chain

11068/Σ Jabalpur-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (15:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+5??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1116:16+112m??13.0106397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2850.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+212m??153.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+192m??184.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:36+182m??1100.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??1128.080353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#7/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:32+2018:34+202m??1178.047339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1420:25+2025m??1245.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+455m??1245.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2497.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+5010m??2552.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??2736.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??2809.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??2860.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??2941.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??2976.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??21178.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??21254.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??21365.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??21444.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??21490.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??21550.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??21605.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??21660.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??21709.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??21741.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??31804.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??31851.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??31874.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??31883.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??31903.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??31915.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??31937.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??31958.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??31980.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??32002.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??32026.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#39/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??32036.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??32051.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??32067.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??32082.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??32101.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??32112.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??32145.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??32200.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#47/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??32219.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site