Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11070/Σ Pune Mangalore Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:04)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1017 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+8??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+322m??192.07058mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+312m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1156.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??1189.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+5403:45+575m??2468.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:121m??2579.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:15+1:1510m??2704.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1308:11+1:161m??2764.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1609:01+1:171m??2819.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5909:58+1:001m??2874.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5510:12+551m??2889.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0910:41+1:111m??2923.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1211:11+1:141m??2955.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5912:01+1:011m??2997.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#18%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+57-??21017.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site