Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11071/Σ Pune Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 1648 km  2 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 47 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3220:52+302m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m??1156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??1156.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2423:15+253m??1189.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:45+455m??2467.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5805:11+1:011m??2578.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5107:15+5310m??2703.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:11+1:021m??2763.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0109:01+1:031m??2818.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5209:58+531m??2873.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0110:12+1:011m??2888.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5510:41+561m??2922.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5111:11+521m??2954.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4012:01+421m??2996.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+33-??21016.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+3??21016.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+161m??21050.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:05+151m??21062.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??21071.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+171m??21085.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:40+201m??21094.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2015:48+211m??21099.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??21108.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+251m??21114.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+281m??21126.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??21133.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??21148.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+161m??21169.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+181m??21178.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+221m??21191.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+221m??21213.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1118:40+145m??21237.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m??21247.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??21257.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+2019:15+211m??21262.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+211m??21270.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??21278.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2019:55+211m??21293.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2220:15+231m??21312.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2210m??21323.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2521:25+251m??21339.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1622:00+163m??21356.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+2322:19+241m??21380.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+2522:26+261m??21386.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3322:39+331m??21402.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+3922:49+392m??21411.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m??21428.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2000:08+211m??31457.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+3600:38+373m??31488.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+391m??31506.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+4101:16+421m??31514.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:26+451m??31523.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5101:36+521m??31535.023 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4001:58+412m??31543.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+421m??31556.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4402:25+451m??31564.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4102:55+405m??31584.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4203:05+421m??31592.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#62/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4403:10+441m??31596.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??31607.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5003:30+501m??31616.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m??31619.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??31646.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+10-??31648.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site