Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11071/Σ Pune Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 1684 km  2 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+6210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m2192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m71138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m61158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+52m51191.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m71224.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m12503.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:11+1:071m12614.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0407:15+1:0610m12739.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m12799.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0509:01+1:071m12854.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5609:58+591m12909.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m12924.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0510:41+1:071m12958.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0211:11+1:031m12990.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5312:01+551m121032.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+46-121052.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+1321052.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+131m121086.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+121m121098.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:15+131m021107.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+131m021121.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m021130.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1615:48+171m021135.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m021144.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+201m021150.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2316:15+241m221162.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2416:23+241m221169.02710mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m321184.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1217:20+131m021205.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+141m021214.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1817:40+191m121227.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1818:00+181m021249.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+518:40+95m021273.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1118:55+121m021283.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m021293.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+151m021298.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1619:25+171m021306.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+181m021314.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1519:55+161m021329.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+161m021348.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50-121:00+1910m521359.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m121375.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1722:00+223m121392.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+3122:19+321m021416.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+3422:26+341m121422.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+4322:39+441m021438.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4922:49+492m121447.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+3423:30+345m221464.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+3200:08+331m031493.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:38+543m131524.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  01:05+5301:06+541m031542.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+5701:16+581m331550.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:26+1:011m131559.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:36+1:041m331571.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+5201:58+532m031579.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+511m031592.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+5302:25+541m031600.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4902:55+485m131620.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+5203:05+521m031629.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+5303:10+531m031632.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+5603:20+561m031643.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5803:30+581m031652.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m031656.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+151m031682.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+17-231684.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site