Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11071/Σ Pune Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 1649 km  2 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+242m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+302m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??1156.06310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#6/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1156.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??1189.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??2468.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??2579.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??2704.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??2764.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??2819.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??2874.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??2889.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??2923.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??2955.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??2997.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+59-??21017.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+1??21017.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+141m??21051.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+131m??21063.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1415:15+141m??21072.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+151m??21086.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1715:40+171m??21095.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:48+191m??21100.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54+015:55+01m??21109.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??21115.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+271m??21127.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2916:23+291m??21134.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??21149.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m??21170.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+171m??21179.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+211m??21192.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+211m??21214.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1118:40+145m??21238.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+161m??21248.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??21258.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+191m??21263.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2119:25+211m??21271.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:35+231m??21279.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2019:55+211m??21294.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??21313.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+721:00+2410m??21324.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+281m??21340.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+2022:00+203m??21357.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:19+301m??21381.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+3222:26+321m??21387.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3922:39+391m??21403.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+4522:49+442m??21412.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+285m??21429.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#51/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+271m??31458.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:38+463m??31489.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  01:05+4501:06+471m??31507.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+5101:16+521m??31515.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:26+541m??31524.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:36+571m??31536.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4501:58+462m??31544.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+451m??31557.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4802:25+481m??31565.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+4302:55+425m??31585.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4603:05+461m??31594.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??31597.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4903:20+491m??31608.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+521m??31617.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??31621.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#66/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??31647.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+10-??31649.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site