Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11072/Σ Mangalore Pune Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+25??10.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+4114:59+412m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:27+442m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+492m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5216:58+542m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:43+5817:45+592m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0510m??1313.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:212m??1438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:265m??1549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:1702:50+1:225m??2827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+502m??2860.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:390.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+306:16+22m??2860.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??2878.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1307:15+162m??2925.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1008:00+102m??2952.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+162m??21014.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+12-??21016.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site