Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and faster than Netravati

11073/Σ Mumbai Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:10)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+922:35+82m??133.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2423:15+263m??166.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+5003:45+545m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:11+1:091m??2457.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:15+1:1110m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??2642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1209:01+1:141m??2697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m??2752.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m??2767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0810:41+1:091m??2800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:11+1:111m??2832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+591m??2874.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+57-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»-14:20+1??2895.06916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1214:50+121m??2929.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:05+111m??2941.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1115:15+111m??2950.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1115:30+121m??2964.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1515:40+151m??2973.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+1515:48+161m??2978.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??2987.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+1916:05+211m??2993.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m??21005.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2616:23+261m??21012.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+817:00+115m??21027.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1317:20+151m??21048.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+161m??21057.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+1917:40+201m??21070.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+201m??21092.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+818:40+125m??21116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1318:55+131m??21126.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??21136.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+1619:15+171m??21141.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+1819:25+181m??21149.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??21157.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+1719:55+191m??21172.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+191m??21191.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+021:00+1910m??21202.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+241m??21218.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1922:00+223m??21235.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+3422:19+351m??21259.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+3622:26+361m??21265.07610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+4522:39+451m??21281.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+5022:49+502m??21290.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+355m??21307.0479mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#47/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+3300:08+341m??31336.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:38+563m??31367.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  01:05+5501:06+561m??31385.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:16+1:011m??31393.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0301:26+1:041m??31402.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:36+1:071m??31414.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+5501:58+562m??31422.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+5502:15+551m??31435.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+5602:25+561m??31443.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+5202:55+515m??31463.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+5503:05+551m??31472.05320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+5603:10+561m??31475.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+5803:20+581m??31486.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:30+1:001m??31495.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m??31499.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+151m??31525.0320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+19-??31527.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site