Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and faster than Netravati

11073/Σ Mumbai Trivandrum Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:10)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 16348/Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+273m??166.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+4104:55+445m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:42+1:042m??2456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??2580.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??2641.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??2696.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??2751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??2766.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??2799.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??2831.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??2873.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+37-??2894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16348
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»-14:20+2??3894.06915mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??3928.05219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??3940.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  15:14+1515:15+161m??3949.05826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??3963.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:40+191m??3972.04514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  15:47+2115:48+221m??3977.08612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??3986.04113mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+241m??3992.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+261m??31004.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  16:22+2816:23+281m??31011.0279mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:55+1117:00+145m??31026.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??31047.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:29+1617:30+161m??31056.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+221m??31069.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+221m??31091.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)18:35+1218:40+155m??31115.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+181m??31125.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??31135.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+221m??31140.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+231m??31148.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  19:34+2319:35+241m??31156.0489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:54+2119:55+221m??31171.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+241m??31190.02024mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:50+521:00+2210m??31201.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  21:24+2621:25+261m??31217.03141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:57+1522:00+163m??31234.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:18+2322:19+231m??31258.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:25+2522:26+261m??31264.07812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+3222:39+331m??31280.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:47+3922:49+392m??31289.02814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:25+2423:30+235m??31306.0479mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#47/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??41334.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:38+373m??41366.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+371m??41383.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  01:15+4101:16+411m??41391.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:26+441m??41400.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  01:35+5001:36+511m??41413.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+4001:58+402m??41421.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??41434.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  02:24+4202:25+421m??41442.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:50+3902:55+385m??41461.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  03:04+4003:05+401m??41470.05321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  03:09+4103:10+411m??41474.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#59/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:19+4403:20+441m??41485.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:29+4803:30+481m??41494.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:34+003:35+01m??41497.06519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#62/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  03:59+604:00+61m??41524.0319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:45+6-??41526.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.