Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11074/Σ Trivandrum Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+2310.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m212.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m2129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+111m0132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1321:21+131m1141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1621:32+161m0152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+1821:36+181m0156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m2165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+251m0184.04621mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+2922:21+301m1192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+282m01105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+311m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+3623:00+381m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+431m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+451m01143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+5023:43+523m11160.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0500:10+1:051m02192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+335m12221.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3501:44+352m32237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:54+381m02247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+4002:10+401m22262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m02268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  02:42+4402:45+443m22292.0722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+5103:00+511m22309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2504:05+3610m02325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3804:20+391m12337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m02355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+4304:55+441m12370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+4505:05+451m02378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+4505:15+461m02386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m02391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+4105:40+421m02401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+4206:05+425m32411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4706:25+471m02436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+4606:45+471m22458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+5106:55+521m02470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+4907:10+501m02480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+465m12500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+4608:05+461m12515.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+4508:15+461m12522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m02534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m02540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+461m02549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m02554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+511m02563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m02572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5309:20+531m22577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+491m22586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+501m02599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:55+26-12632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+012632.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2015:16+212m12658.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2315:28+242m12667.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2815:58+322m12700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+362m12716.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#56%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m12732.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#57%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+112m12765.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m12781.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#59%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+432m12795.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#60%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m12822.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+442m12835.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#62%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+472m12854.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m12862.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#64%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+432m12891.068 KRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#65%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4619:48+482m12918.047 KRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#66%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3820:40+4010m12951.060 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#67%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+382m121047.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#68%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+465m231187.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#69%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+532m231262.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#70%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3905:15+414m531466.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#71/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m831499.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#72/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+29-131515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site