Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11075/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (20:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1648 km  2 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 43m
#3. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express (PT)/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.036 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+921:10+91m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1121:21+111m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+141m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:36+161m??156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+195m??165.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKT•Sasthamkotta (2 PFs)•  22:09+2522:10+251m??184.04721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:21+281m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+262m??1105.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+291m??1113.084 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+3623:00+371m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+401m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  23:19+4223:20+431m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+4823:43+503m??1160.07218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0100:10+1:011m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:25+295m??2221.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3001:44+302m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+3201:54+331m??2247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+3702:20+371m??2268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4002:45+403m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+4703:00+471m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+3110m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+3404:20+341m??2337.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+401m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+3905:05+391m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+3805:15+391m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+3705:40+391m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+3606:05+365m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+4206:25+421m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+4806:55+491m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+4807:10+491m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+3607:50+425m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+4508:05+451m??2515.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+451m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??2534.0759mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+471m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+491m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+511m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+281m??2572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+5409:20+541m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+5009:35+511m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m??2599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:55+35-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??2632.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??2653.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#53%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3614:59+362m??2694.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??2726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??2760.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+442m??2775.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#57%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+4516:58+482m??2830.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:43+5217:45+522m??2885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:50+5810m??2945.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:122m??21070.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:1522:20+1:185m??21181.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#62/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0602:50+1:125m??31459.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??31492.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:390.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??31492.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+806:35+102m??31510.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1407:15+172m??31557.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1008:00+102m??31584.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#68/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+162m??31646.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+12-??31648.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site