Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

11075/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 12 2012 (8:20PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1651 km  2 xfers
#1. 16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 43m
#3. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 49m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


2 xfers. 6 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express/16347
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:40+2??10.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m??12.08320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:04+021:05+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:09+1121:10+111m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:20+1321:21+131m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  21:31+1621:32+161m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#7/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  21:35+1821:36+181m??156.05920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  21:45+2121:50+215m??165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+241m??184.04619mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+301m??192.04812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+282m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+311m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:59+3623:00+371m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+431m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+461m??1143.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:40+4923:43+513m??1160.07218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  00:09+1:0400:10+1:041m??2192.02516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+355m??2221.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:42+3801:44+382m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  01:53+4101:54+411m??2247.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m??2262.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  02:19+4502:20+451m??2268.06519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:42+4702:45+473m??2292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:59+5303:00+571m??2309.01841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4404:05+5510m??2325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  04:19+5804:20+581m??2337.05823mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  04:39+1:0104:40+1:021m??2355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:54+1:0404:55+1:051m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0405:05+1:051m??2378.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:14+1:0505:15+1:061m??2386.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2391.03213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0105:40+1:021m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0306:25+1:041m??2436.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0406:45+1:051m??2458.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0806:55+1:091m??2470.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:09+1:0707:10+1:081m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:45+5707:50+1:015m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:04+1:0308:05+1:031m??2515.05010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0208:15+1:021m??2522.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+591m??2534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:44+1:0308:45+1:031m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0508:55+1:061m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0809:05+1:091m??2563.08812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  09:11+1609:12+161m??2572.04212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47%==%KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  09:19+1:1009:20+1:101m??2577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:051m??2586.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  09:44+1:0809:45+1:081m??2599.02919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  10:55+46-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??2632.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??2653.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#53|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??2694.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#54|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??2726.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??2760.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#56|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??2775.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#57|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??2830.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#58|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??2885.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#59|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??2945.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#60|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??21070.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#61|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??21181.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#62%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??31460.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??31493.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:390.0
#64/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+12m??31493.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#65/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??31513.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#66/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1507:15+182m??31560.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+908:00+92m??31587.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#68/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??31649.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+10-??31651.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site