Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mnagalore-Mumabi

11078/Σ mnagalore-Mumabi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  71 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 21h 33m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 21h 33m
0 intermediate stations21:290.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??3860.0-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+153m??3878.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#16/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1408:30+192m??3946.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1409:10+212m??3960.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??31005.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+172m??31011.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:42+182m??31059.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??31084.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m??31109.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??31151.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+392m??31196.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??31244.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??31268.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+562m??31302.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m??31322.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+582m??31349.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m??31391.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+192m??31407.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+2017:04+242m??31419.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+362m??31437.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+462m??31447.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+1:142m??31467.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m??31499.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m??31513.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m??31541.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??31575.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#40/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??31624.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??31642.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??31691.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??31720.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??31736.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??41767.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??41816.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??41820.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??41858.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??41911.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??41974.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??42009.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??42029.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??42087.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??42109.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??42142.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??42164.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#57/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??42179.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??42187.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??42193.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??42199.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??42212.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??42223.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??42233.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??42246.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??42251.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??42261.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??42269.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??42277.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??42285.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??42293.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??42299.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??42321.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??42324.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#74%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??42356.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#75!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??42385.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??42393.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#77!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??42414.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#78%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??42422.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#79!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??42449.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??42462.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#81!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??42472.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#82!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??42482.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#83/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??42503.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#84/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??42552.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.