Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mnagalore-Mumabi

11078/Σ mnagalore-Mumabi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  71 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 860 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+27110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+382m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3914:59+402m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+432m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+482m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+562m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+572m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0710m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:202m11438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:285m21549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:2802:50+1:345m52827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:042m62860.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 5m
31 intermediate stations03:2434.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m72894.0-10mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1007:22+123m42912.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#16/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+172m12980.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+509:10+122m22994.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m121039.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m221045.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+122m021093.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m221118.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m021143.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m021185.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m021230.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m321278.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3613:35+3810m021302.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:07+452m021336.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m221356.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+502m021383.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-616:35+25m121425.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+716:52+62m021441.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+817:04+102m121453.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+182m021471.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+282m021481.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+592m221501.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m221533.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5718:32+1:092m021547.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m021575.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-521:20+810m121609.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:02+292m221658.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m121676.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m121725.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m121754.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m121770.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m231801.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m231850.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m331854.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m031892.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m031944.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m132007.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m032043.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4504:19+452m032063.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+165m232120.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m032143.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m232175.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m032197.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#57/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1407:47+192m432213.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2225m932220.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+442m032227.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m032233.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:31+432m032245.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+481m132257.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+521m132267.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+1:002m132280.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m032285.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5710:43+572m032295.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:52+1:022m132302.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:102m032310.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0811:15+1:111m032319.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:121m032327.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#71/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m132332.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m532355.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:132m032358.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#74%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m032390.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#75!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:222m032419.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2114:55+1:222m032427.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#77!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:215m232448.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#78%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m032456.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#79!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1616:16+1:172m032483.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:172m032496.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#81!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1116:50+1:122m032505.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#82!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:085m032516.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#83/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:092m032536.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#84/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+48-632586.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site