Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mnagalore-Mumabi

11078/Σ mnagalore-Mumabi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 12 2012 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  72 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 38m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+57??10.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+1:1014:27+1:121m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:2314:59+1:271m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:2515:27+1:271m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1715:52+162m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:3416:12+1:371m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:4716:58+1:511m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4317:45+1:461m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:4618:50+1:4910m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1120:42+1:122m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+2:0722:20+2:095m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:2802:50+2:345m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:3103:35+1:312m??2861.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
#14/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??2861.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+143m??2879.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#16/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+212m??2947.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+212m??2961.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+242m??21006.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+212m??21012.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+252m??21060.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3011:05+305m??21085.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+332m??21110.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+362m??21152.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m??21197.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4913:00+502m??21245.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5013:35+5210m??21269.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5514:07+572m??21303.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+582m??21323.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5714:50+592m??21350.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+75m??21392.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1316:52+162m??21408.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1717:04+182m??21420.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:18+302m??21438.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3417:28+442m??21448.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5017:43+1:102m??21468.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0718:15+1:072m??21500.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:32+1:152m??21514.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m??21542.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1110m??21576.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21625.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21643.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21692.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+362m??21721.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21736.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:03+422m??31768.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4200:40+422m??31817.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3901:05+4210m??31821.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:46+412m??31859.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m??31911.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5003:15+502m??31974.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4704:00+5010m??32010.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5204:19+522m??32030.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2505:55+295m??32087.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32110.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4206:44+442m??32142.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5507:06+562m??32164.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#57%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4807:47+542m??32180.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+5308:45+5925m??32187.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:2008:58+1:232m??32194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:17+1:172m??32200.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:2209:31+1:232m??32212.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:2509:43+1:261m??32224.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3009:53+1:311m??32234.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:10+1:392m??32247.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3810:24+1:412m??32252.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:3810:43+1:382m??32262.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:4410:52+1:432m??32269.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:4911:01+1:532m??32277.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:5111:15+1:541m??32286.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:5611:25+1:571m??32294.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#71/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0011:35+2:011m??32299.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:4513:00+1:4220m??32322.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5613:10+1:592m??32325.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#74%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:1513:57+2:162m??32357.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1814:16+2:182m??32376.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#76!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0914:43+2:102m??32385.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#77!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0914:55+2:092m??32394.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:1315:25+2:155m??32415.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#79!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0915:42+2:102m??32423.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#80!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+2:0416:16+2:052m??32450.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0516:31+2:072m??32463.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#82!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0516:50+2:072m??32472.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#83!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5517:15+1:565m??32483.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#84/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5317:40+1:562m??32503.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#85/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:49-??32552.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site