Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai-Chennai-Delhi superfast biweekly Sunday and thursday

11080/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Delhi superfast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 13 2012 (09:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2669 km  1 xfers
#1. 12638/Pandian SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S   T  
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandian SF Express (PT)/12638
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+621:10+71m??140.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+921:24+101m??151.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+115m??162.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#5/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1622:25+171m??1120.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+823:10+125m??1157.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#7/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  01:03+2001:05+202m??2280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+502:20+182m??2335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+222m??2438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48+004:50+02m??2486.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25+6-??2493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2493.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-612:40+110m??2924.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+95m??21375.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1621:05+1710m??21584.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+425m??31967.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??32266.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+24-??32669.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.