Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-Chennai-Madurai superfast biweekly

11081/Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madurai superfast biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 13 2012 (09:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 3
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:40310.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:4720:27+4:115m21403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:2723:59+4:305m01701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:3705:20+5:0710m221084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4:1708:15+4:245m021293.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+4:4611:02+4:455m021536.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4:1714:30+4:2010m021744.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+3:50-122175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+2422175.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m822200.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+822:20+82m622230.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+823:45+115m122333.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1600:30+252m332388.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+265m232512.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#15/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+3303:22+331m232548.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+225m332606.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+2404:42+241m032617.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+2204:55+231m132628.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#19/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-12-132668.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site