Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Take 15929 on THU and 15629 on Mondays

11084/Σ Pondicherry Guwahati Bi Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 13 2012 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3526 km  1 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3330 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+815:29+81m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??129.03437mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+916:00+125m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:09+1816:10+181m??144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:15+2216:16+241m??149.07735mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??165.02053mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:58+1317:00+132m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:23+1917:25+182m??1105.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+142m??1116.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+112m??1141.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+192m??1149.07546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+261m??1160.02436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??1171.02132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10-15-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8??1196.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+141m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+191m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1910m??2632.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3306:27+341m??2691.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+432m??2781.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1420m??2982.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+205m??21260.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:35+1325m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+195m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+315m??21454.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+162m??21632.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#29%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+161m??31744.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m??31878.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1605:17+162m??31967.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??32006.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1107:31+22m??32038.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1210m??32043.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2808:18+1:362m??32068.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??32085.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:15+1:360m??32102.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#38/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0610:19+1:112m??32156.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0712:01+1:065m??32203.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#40/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:5012:42+1:511m??32256.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2213:38+1:212m??32292.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:55+5815m??32327.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:22+1:312m??32417.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:4317:14+1:432m??32475.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:2219:30+1:1320m??32562.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2321:00+1:235m??32627.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2222:10+1:245m??32687.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3122:40+1:295m??32706.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0123:47+2:012m??32785.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:05+1:1010m??42813.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2503:00+1:2110m??42922.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#52%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:25+1:185m??42963.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#53%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1:1805:20+1:1035m??42969.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:27+1:282m??43026.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3907:15+1:385m??43060.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#56!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+1:4207:53+1:432m??43105.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#57!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2608:21+1:272m??43119.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:25+1:2310m??43150.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+1:2909:58+1:292m??43182.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2810:45+1:2710m??43219.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+1:2711:05+1:302m??43234.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:132m??43290.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:1813:20+1:3210m??43328.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#64|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:4914:25+1:485m??43382.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#65|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:22+2:122m??43459.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#66|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:3316:45+1:3610m??43484.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#67|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+0-??43526.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site