Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Take 15929 on THU and 15629 on Mondays

11084/Σ Pondicherry Guwahati Bi Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 13 2012 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3527 km  1 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3331 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+6??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+1315:29+131m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??129.03438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+185m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+261m??144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:15+3116:16+321m??149.07741mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+391m??165.02046mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+262m??1105.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+232m??1116.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+192m??1141.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:18+2318:20+222m??1149.07546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:29+3618:30+361m??1160.02436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+202m??1171.02132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10-4-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+4??1196.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+201:43+81m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1410m??2632.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3106:27+321m??2691.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+372m??2781.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1020m??2982.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m??21260.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+1225m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1919:00+195m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2619:35+265m??21454.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+112m??21632.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#29%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-200:20+71m??31744.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-703:35+415m??31878.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31966.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+1806:00+201m??32006.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-807:31+32m??32038.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1107:55+1010m??32043.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:392m??32068.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+1:2908:55+1:1620m??32085.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:15+1:390m??32102.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#38/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m??32156.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1712:01+165m??32203.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#40/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3312:42+331m??32256.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#41%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3913:38+412m??32292.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1814:55+1815m??32327.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4916:22+492m??32418.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5617:14+572m??32475.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:30+2620m??32563.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#46!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+295m??32628.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3022:10+305m??32688.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:40+315m??32707.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+382m??32786.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#50%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1801:05+2010m??42813.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3103:00+2810m??42922.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#52%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1204:25+185m??42964.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#53%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+1705:20+1235m??42970.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#54!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+312m??43027.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#55!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3207:15+335m??43061.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#56!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+5107:53+522m??43106.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#57!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4608:21+472m??43120.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3309:25+3210m??43151.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+392m??43183.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:45+3710m??43220.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#61|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3911:05+392m??43234.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+1312:32+202m??43290.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:20+2910m??43328.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#64|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:25+295m??43383.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#65|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+5215:22+532m??43459.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#66|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1316:45+1610m??43485.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#67|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00-2-??43527.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site