Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Take 15929 on THU and 15629 on Mondays

11084/Σ Pondicherry Guwahati Bi Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement  Nov 13 2012 (12:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3331 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+7??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+1315:29+161m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??129.03438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1616:00+195m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:09+2616:10+271m??144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:15+3216:16+321m??149.07741mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:29+3716:30+371m??165.02046mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+212m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??1105.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+222m??1116.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m??1141.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+242m??1149.07546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:29+3818:30+381m??1160.02436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m??1171.02132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10-4-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+4??1196.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+601:43+81m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1510m??2632.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3706:27+371m??2691.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+402m??2781.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+1120m??2982.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+135m??21260.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1325m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1619:00+165m??21426.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1122:48+132m??21654.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#28%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31766.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1703:35+015m??31899.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:17+92m??31988.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??32027.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??32060.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1507:55+1310m??32064.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2708:18+1:322m??32090.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+3608:55+3720m??32107.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:15+1:320m??32124.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#37/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??32178.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1812:01+165m??32225.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+201m??32278.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+352m??32314.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1015m??32349.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+352m??32439.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32497.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2319:30+1220m??32584.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#45!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32650.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2322:10+235m??32710.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+2022:40+225m??32729.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??32808.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42835.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1503:00+1310m??42944.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#51|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-1104:25+25m??42985.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+205:20+235m??42992.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#53!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2106:27+242m??43049.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+275m??43083.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#55!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4607:53+472m??43128.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#56!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+4008:21+412m??43142.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#57|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2709:25+2610m??43173.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#58|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+302m??43205.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#59|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:45+2610m??43242.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??43257.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43313.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+2610m??43351.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#63|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+245m??43405.08499mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#64|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+442m??43482.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43507.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43549.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site