Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Good Buffer 2) Good Departure/Arrival/Transit time

11085/Σ Bikaner Chennai Weekly Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 13 2012 (13:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+4215:43+422m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:29+4216:34+435m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+555m??1173.057322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+3619:30+3415m??1276.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#6|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1276.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+622:42+45m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+232m??1380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#10!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+262m??2447.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+3501:11+352m??2502.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2702:13+2810m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#13!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1603:27+205m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+5104:20+512m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35+707:00+925m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+909:19+105m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+511:30+510m??2962.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3413:53+365m??21123.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50150.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1917:45+72m??21273.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1718:25+1715m??21297.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+125m??21436.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45+621:50+85m??21515.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1023:18+133m??21610.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-802:20+410m??31743.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+265m??31986.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+252m??32094.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3009:35+2915m??32194.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+302m??32449.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??32488.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#30/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+50-??32630.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site