Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 07:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1) Good Buffer 2) Good Departure/Arrival/Transit time

11085/Σ Bikaner Chennai Weekly Super Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Nov 13 2012 (1:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 50m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS

1 xfers. 23 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:41+3315:43+352m??164.063322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:32+4016:34+432m??1116.071296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+4717:27+495m??1173.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4619:20+4315m??1276.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1276.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+322:42+45m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+723:15+152m??1380.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#10!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+1900:24+202m??2447.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2501:11+262m??2502.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:13+1710m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+803:27+105m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+232m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1307:00+1725m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+1109:19+175m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+1710m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:48+325m??21123.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:52149.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-1017:45+45m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+618:25+615m??21297.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+320:25+85m??21436.059283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-621:50+35m??21515.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-523:18+43m??21610.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1402:20+810m??31743.066185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:00+2206:05+205m??31986.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:42+307:44+92m??32093.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1609:35+1715m??32194.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:22255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:57+2:1812:59+2:172m??32449.04321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+182m??32488.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#30/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+23-??32630.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site