Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. direct and super fast 2. enough buffer 3. over night sleep not disturbed

11089/Σ palace queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Nov 13 2012 (1:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4612:15+4810m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:15+1:1210m??1695.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#4/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1418:54+1:131m??1873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+2:0219:09+2:011m??1885.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m??11084.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+37-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+18??22289.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#13/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2900:12+291m??32296.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2700:22+271m??32301.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:32+321m??32312.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:41+322m??32319.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+321m??32333.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3101:10+312m??32345.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3201:18+331m??32352.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:30+352m??32363.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+392m??32372.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#22%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+262m??32382.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3102:20+311m??32390.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??32399.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??32408.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+252m??32412.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#27%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1503:20+171m??32419.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-2-??32427.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site