Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity from Vasco, Goa to Mysore...!!

11093/Σ Vasco - Bangalore - Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 13 2012 (3:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2330.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2343.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2464.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??2528.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2555.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2599.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2663.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40--??2669.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??2669.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+810:49+81m??2681.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+91m??2699.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+101m??2713.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1011:30+101m??2725.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+191m??2743.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+352m??2762.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??2792.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+8-??2807.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site