Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return link 2727 km in 53 hrs Katra is 9km(10 min) away.

11096/Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Nov 13 2012 (7:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3693 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1199 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2494 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+132m??141.042205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+82m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06+020:08+02m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+421:30+72m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+522:05+1010m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1122:21+122m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:52+312m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+3323:02+372m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+392m??1203.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2823:52+302m??1229.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+2300:48+2110m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+242m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+2401:32+242m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+2010m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+3802:57+392m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4003:25+395m??2390.078238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+4804:00+493m??2432.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+5604:23+562m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+5904:41+592m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0104:56+1:012m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0605:13+1:062m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5406:15+5610m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0506:45+1:062m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1:0007:50+1:005m??2621.070 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+1:1408:09+1:142m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+1:1508:38+1:162m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0309:15+1:025m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0909:42+1:102m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0910:10+1:102m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:0710:43+1:072m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:25+1:1915m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:3813:07+1:402m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37|--|DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:5013:40+1:492m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|PTHPatranga  13:48+1:5213:50+1:512m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:5014:07+1:492m??2946.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40|--|SLW•Sohwal (2 PFs)•  14:26+1:5514:28+1:562m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#41|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5315:05+2:065m??2984.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+2:1115:16+2:112m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+2:0415:34+2:062m??2991.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+2:2216:05+2:242m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2:2216:38+2:272m??21045.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+2:3117:04+2:332m??21064.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+2:3417:25+2:382m??21078.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:2917:49+2:314m??21089.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+2:3718:01+2:372m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+2:3318:19+2:332m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:3018:45+2:382m??21123.03984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:4118:57+2:472m??21129.05183mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+2:4919:13+2:482m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1740.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:2420:45+2:2915m??21181.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+2:3820:59+2:382m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+2:2322:05+2:2720m??21199.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+2:1423:27+2:2010m??21199.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+2:4800:30+2:582m??31262.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0002:25+2:5810m??31342.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#60%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3:2605:20+3:2510m??31513.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#61%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:4806:30+3:495m??31611.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#62%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3:5108:10+3:5510m??31702.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#63%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+3:3809:35+3:382m??31786.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#64%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+3:4310:40+3:442m??31880.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#65%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:1412:45+3:2110m??31947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#66/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+3:3313:53+3:342m??32017.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:11+3:3614:12+3:351m??32032.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:25+3:5614:26+3:551m??32045.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+3:4014:39+3:403m??32053.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#70/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5215:55+3:512m??32140.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2018:10+3:1615m??32244.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#72/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:3119:04+3:322m??32320.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#73/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:4821:10+2:483m??32439.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#74/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:3010m??32453.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#75/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:3623:00+2:361m??32522.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#76/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:03+2:381m??42595.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#77/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:3701:40+2:355m??42696.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25208.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5606:25+1:5420m??42904.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#79/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:0208:14+2:022m??43042.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#80/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:1010:10+2:121m??43159.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4211:02+1:432m??43197.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#82/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:4213:55+1:4225m??43335.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#83/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:4315:05+1:432m??43404.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#84/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:4816:00+1:482m??43465.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#85/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:3417:30+1:335m??43549.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#86/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4818:00+1:481m??43589.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#87/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:412m??43623.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#88/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:3819:35+1:392m??43680.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#89/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3719:45+2:372m??43687.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#90/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4920:00+1:512m??43689.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#91/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-??43693.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site