Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return link 2727 km in 53 hrs Katra is 9km(10 min) away.

11096/Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 13 2012 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 3695 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1199 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+122m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+619:40+62m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+421:30+72m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+222:05+710m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+622:21+62m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:52+182m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+1923:02+192m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+252m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+152m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+142m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:38+700:48+610m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+901:10+92m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+801:32+82m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+102:25+110m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2502:57+272m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+235m??2391.068239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+2604:05+263m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+3404:23+342m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+3604:41+372m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+3904:56+392m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+402m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2406:15+2710m??2531.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+3506:45+362m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+2807:50+315m??2622.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+3908:09+392m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+3908:38+402m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+275m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+3109:42+312m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+3010:10+312m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+3212:25+3415m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+4613:07+522m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:0313:40+1:022m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:0413:50+1:042m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0414:07+1:042m??2947.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40!==!SLW•Sohwal (2 PFs)•  14:26+1:0614:28+1:072m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:05+1:095m??2985.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:16+1:122m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:0615:34+1:062m??2992.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1416:05+1:142m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:0916:38+1:132m??21046.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1417:04+1:152m??21065.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:1517:25+1:182m??21079.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:1217:49+1:164m??21090.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:2118:01+1:212m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:1618:19+1:152m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:45+1:132m??21123.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:1718:55+1:182m??21129.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:2119:13+1:202m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1740.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:0520:45+1:1015m??21181.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:1420:59+1:142m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:0322:05+1:0620m??21199.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17-223:27+1110m??21199.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+402m??31262.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+102:25+010m??31342.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#60%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3405:20+3810m??31513.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+4805:40+482m??31548.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#62%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:30+1:135m??31611.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#63%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+1:0808:10+1:1310m??31702.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#64%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??31786.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0610:40+1:062m??31880.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#66/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+4410m??31947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#67/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+4513:53+462m??32017.060407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)14:08+5514:09+561m??32032.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#69/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:26+5114:27+511m??32045.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+5614:39+563m??32054.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#71/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0815:55+1:082m??32140.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??32245.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??32321.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#74/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??32440.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#75/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??32453.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#76/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??32523.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#77/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??42595.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#78/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??42697.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#79/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??42904.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#80/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??43043.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#81/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??43160.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#82/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??43198.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#83/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??43336.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#84/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??43405.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#85/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??43465.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#86/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??43550.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#87/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??43591.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#88/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??43625.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#89/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??43681.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#90/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??43688.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#91/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??43691.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#92/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??43695.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.