Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return link 2727 km in 53 hrs Katra is 9km(10 min) away.

11096/Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bangalore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 13 2012 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3694 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 53m Distance: 2496 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1719:03+172m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+122m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+721:30+92m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+422:05+810m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+622:21+62m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+202m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+242m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+252m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+172m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+152m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+800:48+810m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+102m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+801:32+92m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+202:25+210m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+242m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+225m??2390.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3504:05+363m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+4104:23+412m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+4504:41+452m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+4704:56+472m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+512m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3606:15+4210m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+492m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4507:50+465m??2621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:09+532m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+5608:38+572m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+4409:15+445m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+5109:42+512m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+5210:10+532m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+4910:43+492m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+5712:25+1:0015m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:1113:07+1:172m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYD•Daryabad•  13:38+1:2813:40+1:272m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:2913:50+1:302m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:3014:07+1:322m??2946.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3514:28+1:352m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3015:05+1:415m??2984.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:16+1:442m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:3815:34+1:392m??2991.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:4516:05+1:462m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:4016:38+1:412m??21045.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:4017:04+1:422m??21064.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:4417:25+1:462m??21078.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:4117:49+1:424m??21089.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:442m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:4018:19+1:412m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:3618:45+1:422m??21123.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:3718:55+1:392m??21129.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:4319:13+1:432m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:3720:45+1:4315m??21180.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:422m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:3622:05+1:4120m??21198.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:17+1:1623:27+1:2310m??21198.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:592m??31261.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4110m??31341.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#60%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:4605:20+1:4710m??31512.0118322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#61%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)05:38+1:5705:40+1:572m??31547.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#62%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1606:30+2:175m??31610.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#63%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2:1508:10+2:1810m??31701.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#64%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:33+2:0909:35+2:122m??31785.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:38+2:1610:40+2:172m??31879.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#66%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:5010m??31946.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#67/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:51+1:5913:53+1:592m??32016.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#68/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0814:39+2:083m??32053.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:53+2:1815:55+2:182m??32139.052478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#70/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:10+1:5315m??32244.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:2019:04+2:202m??32320.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#72/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+1:4421:10+1:433m??32439.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#73/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:2322:10+1:3210m??32452.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#74/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+1:5523:00+1:551m??32522.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#75/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+1:5600:03+1:561m??42594.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#76/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0101:40+1:585m??42696.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#77/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0706:20+1:1115m??42903.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#78/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:3008:14+1:302m??43042.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#79/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+571m??43159.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#80/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:02+1:032m??43197.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#81/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0213:55+1:1225m??43335.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#82/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1:2115:05+1:212m??43403.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#83/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+1:2216:00+1:222m??43464.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#84/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:1317:30+1:135m??43549.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#85/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:2718:00+1:271m??43590.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#86/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1:1818:40+1:182m??43624.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#87/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1719:35+1:192m??43680.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3119:45+1:312m??43687.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#89/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1520:00+1:152m??43690.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#90/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:10-??43694.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site