Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are convenient 526 km in 11.45 hrs

11097/Σ Chennai-Puttaparthi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 13 2012 (19:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+181m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??1198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+162m??1214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??1255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+362m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+422m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+322m??1355.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+3116:00+4015m??1359.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??1363.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??1470.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+302m??1527.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+322m??1561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1594.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3221:30+442m??1622.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1651.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+4322:45+455m??1680.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+5523:25+552m??1732.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+5200:07+505m??2773.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2801.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0000:50+1:002m??2827.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m??2870.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??2909.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+2403:18+251m??2919.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:43+363m??2946.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+521m??2973.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+1:0404:29+1:111m??2996.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+5110m??21059.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:042m??21138.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1909:30+205m??21246.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4210m??21321.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4213:15+402m??21459.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+3613:40+362m??21477.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+16-??21493.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.