Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are convenient 526 km in 11.45 hrs

11097/Σ Chennai-Puttaparthi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 13 2012 (7:16PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+251m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+371m??1198.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??1214.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??1254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+412m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+442m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??1354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+916:00+2115m??1359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1363.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#15%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:021m??1446.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+482m??1469.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??1527.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+272m??1560.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+291m??1594.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+342m??1621.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2922:10+301m??1651.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3122:45+345m??1679.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m??1731.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:07+465m??2772.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2801.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5500:50+551m??2826.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??2870.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+125m??2909.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1403:18+141m??2919.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m??2945.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2972.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+501m??2995.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3506:00+4710m??21058.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+502m??21137.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+609:30+85m??21245.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??21321.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??21459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??21479.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??21495.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site