Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are convenient 526 km in 11.45 hrs

11097/Σ Chennai-Puttaparthi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 13 2012 (19:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3310.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m1169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m21105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m11130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+241m11182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+361m31198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m31214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4811:35+481m21255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+492m31289.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+562m21345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+4313:20+432m11355.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+14-11359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 4m
50 intermediate stations15:38-4.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m12355.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1016:00+1715m22359.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m12363.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m12469.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m22527.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m22560.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+301m12594.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m12621.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3122:10+321m22651.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m42679.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m22731.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m13772.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m23801.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5700:50+581m23826.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3401:45+351m23870.036370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m33909.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m13919.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m13945.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m13972.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m13995.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+5010m431058.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m331137.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m631245.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m331321.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3913:15+373m631459.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m831479.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+24-231495.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site