Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11099/Σ Bikaner Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 13 2012 (19:25)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+112m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2508:05+307m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:13+2710m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+2215m??1276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m??1308.069 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+142m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+314:08+102m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+316:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+417:00+62m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  17:59+1518:01+202m??1663.044 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1019:55+220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2020:54+202m??1796.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1521:48+1310m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+3322:36+322m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1300:11+12m??2961.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+703:10+95m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+255m??21241.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#21/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-406:15+215m??21315.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2807:56+352m??21443.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+2909:45+365m??21519.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+4211:08+492m??21630.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5510m??21755.0799mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0914:08+1:132m??21815.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:02+1:062m??21925.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??22006.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+2319:25+5510m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+5121:20+515m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3422:40+345m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+900:25+165m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+155m??32421.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+21-??32477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??32477.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1006:55+112m??32528.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+75m??32578.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1308:35+143m??32637.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#39/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1109:15+111m??32681.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+909:35+101m??32703.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1110:20+122m??32758.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1610:45+171m??32790.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+122m??32842.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??32903.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??32966.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:50+4-??32972.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site