Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11099/Σ Bikaner Chennai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 13 2012 (19:25)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2477 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1607:13+162m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1508:05+167m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+1309:13+2010m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1011:05+1315m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1311:37+123m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+92m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+413:02+62m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+214:08+62m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+816:00+810m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+017:00+92m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  17:59+2518:01+252m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+919:55+220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2520:54+252m??1796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2522:36+252m??1912.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1400:11+02m??2962.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+162m??21056.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+303:10+55m??21177.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+904:30+165m??21241.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-806:15+05m??21316.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+232m??21444.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4476.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+309:45+135m??21520.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+302m??21631.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4110m??21756.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+5014:08+572m??21816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+292m??21926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+262m??22007.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+1019:25+4310m??22069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4821:20+485m??22202.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+4222:40+425m??22291.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+5900:25+1:045m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:15+1:085m??32422.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+45-??32477.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??32477.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??32528.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+907:45+95m??32578.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1208:35+123m??32637.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#39/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+111m??32681.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m??32703.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+152m??32757.081405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+1910:45+201m??32790.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+152m??32842.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??32903.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2113:10+221m??32966.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:50+4-??32972.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site